CG Police Vacancy 2018 for 1786 Constable (GD) & Tradesman Vacancy [New]
Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2018 for 2259 Constable Vacancy 

Chhattisgarh Police Department has released CG Police Recruitment 2018 Notification for 1786 Constable GD / MT Driver / Tradesman vacancy. Those candidate who are interested in Constable GD & Tradesman Vacancy can apply for CG Police Constable Jobs. Online application form for CG Police Constable Vacancy has start from 26.01.2018. Interested candidate can submit the application from for Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment on before the last date 15.02.2018.

Fresh Update as on 06.02.2018 : Dear Applicants Are you appearing in CG Police Constable Examination then you can check syllabus from here. Download link of CG Police Constable Exam Syllabus is available below.
Download CG Police Constable Syllabus 2018

CG Police Recruitment 2018

Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment Notification 2018 has announced for Constable (GD), Driver & Tradesman Vacancy. This is good opportunity for candidate who are searching Jobs in Chhattisgarh Police. Candidate who have passed 10th Class from from a recognized Board are eligible for Chhattisgarh Police Vacancy. Those candidate who interested for CG Police Jobs can fill the application form though online mode. Starting date for submission of application form for Chhattisgarh Police Constable Vacancy is 26.01.2018. For more details regarding Education Qualification,Age Limit, Application Fee & Selection Process of CG Police Recruitment 2018, you can check below.

Overview of  CG Police Recruitment 2018 – Chhattisgarh Police Constable & Tradesman vacancy

Name of Department : Chhattisgarh Police
Job Category : Govt Jobs
Jobs Location : Chhattisgarh
Application mode : Online
Total No. of Post : 1786
Name of Vacancy : Constable GD, MT Driver & Tradesman etc.
Official website : www.cgpolice.gov.in

Division of CG Police Vacancy 2018 – Chhattisgarh Police Jobs

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Constable (GD)5461821564161300
Constable (Driver)56191642133
Constable (Cook)54181541133
Constable (Water Carrier)3010082371
Constable (Barber)1405041033
Constable (Washerman)1706051341
Constable Sweeper3411102580
Total7512512145701786

Important Link for

Eligibility Criteria for CG Police Recruitment 2018 ? Required Qualification for Chhattisgarh Police Constable Jobs

Candidate who are filling application form for Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2018 should have fulfill as mentioned eligibility criteria :

Education Qualification for CG Police Bharti 2018

If you are going to apply Chhattisgarh Police Constable Driver & Tradesman Vacancy their qualification must be followed as :

  • Candidate should have passed 10th Class or Higher Secondary or equivalent examination under the 10+2 system of school in Chhattisgarh / Madhya Pradesh State.
  • Candidate should have also passed 8th Standard from a recognized board of Chhattisgarh & Madhya Pradesh State.
  • Candidate of category belonging to resident of Chhattisgarh’s Naxal affected areas will be eligible for after passing 5th Standard.
  • Native resident candidate of Baster division districts will be eligible only after passing the 5th Standard.

Age Limit for Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2018

To apply online against CG Police Constable Recruitment 2018, candidate’s minimum age should be 18 years and maximum age should be 28 years.  Age relaxation in upper age limit is applicable up to 05 years for SC/ ST / OBC Candidate and 10 years for Women candidates.

Application Fee for CG Police Constable Vacancy

Candidate who are filling application form for Chhattisgarh Police Constable Jobs should have pay application fee though online mode. Category wise fee details for CG Police Vacancy, you can check below :

  • General & OBC Category : Candidate should have pay application fee of Rs. 200/-.
  • SC/ ST / Ex-Serviceman Category : Candidate should have pay application fee of Rs. 125/-.

Pay Scale & Monthly for CG Police Constable Driver & Tradesman Vacancy

After selection on Constable, Driver & Tradesman post, candidate will paid Starting Salary Rs. 19,500/- at level 4 Matrix.

Selection Process for CG Police Recruitment 2018

Selection of candidate for Chhattisgarh Police Constable Recruitment 2018 will based on following test :

  • Physical Standard Test
  • Physical Efficiency Test
  • Written Exam

How Can I Fill Online Application Form for CG Police Vacancy 2018 ? Steps for Filling up Chhattisgarh Police Constable Application Form

CG Police Recruitment 2018 has published for 1786 Constable (GD), Driver & Tradesman Vacancy. Those candidate who are eligible and interested for Chhattisgarh Police Jobs can fill the application form up the last date 15th February, 2018. Steps wise procedure for filling up CG Police Constable Jobs Application Form, you can check below :

  • First of all candidate should have log on Chhattisgarh Police Official website www.cgpolice.gov.in.
  • Go to the career link.
  • After it, search the notification for “CG Police Constable Recruitment 2018”.
  • Read all notification carefully.
  • If you are eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
  • Fill the details correctly in application form.
  • Upload the scanned image of photo & signature in application form.
  • After it, recheck all given details.
  • Now you should have deposit CG Police Application Fee.
  • After the submission of fee, click on submit button.
  • Then take the print out of Chhattisgarh Police Application Form.

Important Dates for CG Police Constable Bharti 2018 – Chhattisgarh Police Jobs

Starting date for Filling up CG Police Constable Jobs Application Form26.01.2018
Last date for Filling up Chhattisgarh Police Jobs Application Form15.02.2018
Last date for Submission of Fee for CG Police Vacancy15.02.2018
Tentative date of Written ExamNotified Soon

Important Links for CG Police Recruitment 2018 – Chhattisgarh Police Constable Vacancy

Click Here for CG Police Constable Notification 2018
Click Here To Apply Online for Chhattisgarh Police Constable Job

Conclusion : CG Police Recruitment 2018 has released for 1786 Chhattisgarh Police Constable GD, Driver & Tradesman Vacancy. Those candidate who are interested in CG Police Jobs can fill the application form though online mode. Last date for submission of Chhattisgarh Police Jobs Constable Application From is 15th February, 2018. For more details regarding apply online link of CG Police Vacancy, you can check above.



Chhattisgarh Police Department has issued recruitment notification for 2259 post of Constable vacancy. Those candidate who are interested in Constable Jobs can apply for CG Police Recruitment 2018. The online application form for Chhattisgarh Police Constable Vacancy has start from 03rd January, 2018. Interested candidate can submit the application form for Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2018. Last date for submission of application form for CG Police Constable Recruitment is 04th February, 2018.

Latest Update as on 05.01.2018: DearApplicants, Here is news for you. Apply online link for Chhatisgarh Police Recruitment has started now. Interested can fill the application for 2259 post of CG Police Constable Vacancy. Apply online link is mentioned below. 

 

Department of Chhattisgarh Police is inviting online applications for 2259 Constable (GD) & Tradesman Posts. This is a good opportunity for candidate who are searching Jobs in Chhattisgarh Police. Candidate who have passed 10th Standard from a recognized Board are eligible for Chhattisgarh Police Vacancy. Thus the candidate who have as mentioned fulfill eligibility criteria for CG Police Recruitment 2018 can submit the application form though online mode. For more details regarding Chhattisgarh Police Jobs Age Criteria, Application Fee & Selection Process, you can check below :

Overview of CG Police Recruitment 2018 | Chhattisgarh Police Constable Bharti

Name of Department : Chhattisgarh Police
Jobs Category : Govt Police
Jobs Location : Chhattisgarh
Application mode : Online
Total Number of Post : 2259
Name of Post : Constable
Official website : www.cgpolice.gov.in

Division of CG Police Constable Jobs 2018 – Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2018

  • Constable (GD) : 2043 Posts
  • Constable(Driver) : 161 Posts
  • Constable (Cobbler) : 06 Post
  • Constable (Trade Washers) : 03 Post
  • Constable (Trade Cook) : 09 Posts
  • Constable (Trade Barber) : 05 Posts
  • Constable (Trade Carpenter) : 02 Posts
  • Constable (Trade Water Carrier) : 01 Post
  • Constable (Trade Electrician) : 02 Posts
  • Constable (Trade Sweeper) : 04 Posts
  • Constable (Trade Manson) : 01 Post
  • Constable (D.R) : 09 Posts
  • Constable (Tent Khalasi) : 07 Posts
  • Constable (Tent Tailor) : 04 Posts
  • Constable (Tent Plumber) : 01 Post

Eligibility Criteria for CG Police Recruitment 2018 ? Required Qualification for Chhattisgarh Police Constable Jobs

Candidate who are applying for Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2018 they should have fulfill as mentioned eligibility criteria :

Education Qualification for CG Police Constable Bharti 2018

If you are going to apply CG Police Constable Jobs then your education qualification must be same as mentioned below :

  • GD Constable Post : Candidate should have 10th Pass under 10+2 Higher Secondary Education Board.
  • Tradesman Post : Candidate should have 8th Standard pass or having skills in relevant trade.

Age Limit for Chhattisgarh Police Jobs

Candidate’s minimum should be 18 years and maximum age should be 28 years for Chhattisgarh Police Constable Jobs. Age relaxation in upper age limit is applicable up to 05 years for OBC/ ST / SC category as per rule of Government of Chhattisgarh State.

Physical Criteria for CG Police Bharti- CG Police Vacancy

Those candidate who wish to apply for CG Police Jobs they should have fulfill as mentioned physical criteria :

Physical Criteria for CG Police Jobs

Application Fee for Chhattisgarh Police Constable Exam 2018

Those candidate who are filling application form for Chhattisgarh Police Vacancy they can deposit fee though Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E-Challan. Category wise fee details of CG Police Recruitment 2018, you can check below :

  • General / OBC Category : Candidate should have deposit fee of Rs. 200/-.
  • ST/ SC / PH Category : Candidate should have deposit fee of Rs. 125/-.

Pay Scale for Chhattisgarh Police Vacancy- CG Police Jobs

After selection on Constable post, candidate will get good salary. Candidate will be paid Rs. 19,500/- (at Level of Matrix 4) per month for CG Police Constable Recruitment. For more detailed information regarding other allowances, you can check CG Police Jobs Notification 2018.

Selection Process for CG Police Constable Recruitment 2018

Selection of candidate for CG Police Recruitment 2018 will be made on the basis of following test :

  • Certificate Verification
  • Physical Standard Test
  • Physical Efficiency Test
  • Written Exam & Trade Test

How Can I Fill Application Form for Chhattisgarh Police Vacancy 2018 ? Steps for Filling up CG Police Constable Application Form

CG Police Recruitment 2018 has published for 2259 Constable (GD) & Tradesman Vacancy. Those candidate who have fulfill eligibility criteria for Constable Jobs can fill the application form for Chhattisgarh Police Constable Recruitment 2018. Steps for filling up Chhattisgarh Police Constable Jobs Application Form you can check below :

  • Firstly visit official website www.cgpolice.gov.in.
  • Go to the career link.
  • After it, find the notification for “CG Police Recruitment 2018”.
  • Read all notification carefully.
  • If you are eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
  • Fill the details correctly without any mistakes.
  • Upload the scanned image of photo & signature in application form.
  • After it, recheck all given details.
  • Then you should have make the payment of Chhattisgarh Police Constable Exam Fee.
  • After the submission of fee, you should click on “Submit” Button.
  • Then take the print out of application for future use.

Important Dates for Chhattisgarh Police Recruitment 2018

Starting date for Filling up CG Police Application Form03.01.2018
Last date for Submission of Chhattisgarh Police Application Form04.02.2018
Last date for Submission of CG Police Application Fee04.02.2018

Important Links for CG Police Recruitment 2018 | Chhattisgarh Police Vacancy

Click Here for CG Police Constable Notification 2018
Click Here To Apply Online for Chhattisgarh Police Constable Vacancy 

Conclusion : CG Police Recruitment 2018 has announced for 2259 Constable (GD) & Tradesman Vacancy. Those candidate who are interested in Chhattisgarh Police Jobs can fill up the application form though online mode. Last date for submission of application form for CG Police Constable Vacancy is 04.02.2018. More detailed information, you can check Chhattisgarh Police Constable Jobs Notification 2018 which is mentioned above.

>