DSSSB Recruitment 2018 For 9232 Vacancies
Delhi SSSB Vacancy 2017 For 835 Pharmacist & Warden Post [New]
SSSB Delhi Recruitment 2017 For 14,550 TGT PGT Primary Teacher Vacancy


Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board has published a DSSSB Recruitment 2018 Notification for the post of TGT PGT Teacher and Various Post. There are total 9232 Vacancies available. This is great news for the contenders who are waiting for Latest Govt Jobs in Delhi. Applicants may apply through online mode on or before the last date 31.01.2018 for DSSSB TGT Jobs 2018. DSSSB Recruitment Apply Online process has been started on 05.01.2018.

Fresh Update as on 05.01.2018 : Dear Applicants, Here is news for you. Apply online link for DSSSB Recruitment has started now. So the interested applicant can fill the the application form for DSSSB  TGT PGT Vacancy till the date 31.01.2018. Apply online link is available below. 

DSSSB Recruitment

Dear Candidates, The department of DSSSB is invited applicants for the post of 9232 TGT PGT. Eligible or interested participants may fill the online application form or before the last date31.01.2018. The registration process has been started on 03.01.2018. More details about DSSSB Recruitment 2018 Notification like eligibility criteria, selection process, examination fee etc may read this article properly.

Highlight’s of DSSSB Recruitment 2018 Notification- DSSSB TGT PGT Vacancy 2018

Name of Department: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board
Also Known as: DSSSB
Application Mode: Online Mode:
Category:’ Government Jobs
Name of Post: TGT PGT and Various Post
Total number of DSSSB Jobs 2018: 9232 Vacancies
Official Portal: www.delhi.gov.in

Division of DSSSB Vacancy 2018- Delhi SSSB TGT Recruitment 2018

Name of DSSSB Jobs 2018No of PostName of SSSB Delhi Vacancy 2017Number of Delhi SSSB Vacancy 2018
1. Special Education Teacher605 Post34. PGT Math– Male08 Post
2. Assistant Teacher (Nursery)320 Post35. PGT Math– Female12 Post
3. Assistant Teacher (Primary)1394 Post36. PGT Physics– Male09 Post
4. Physical Education Teacher919 Post37. PGT Physics–Female09 Post
5. Drawing Teacher295 Post38. PGT Punjabi- Male01 Post
6. Domestic Science Teacher119 Post39. PGT Punjabi-Female02 Post
7. PGT Home Science-Female114 Post40. PGT Urdu– Male02 Post
8. PGT Physical Education- Male86 Post41. PGT Urdu– Female05 Post
9. PGT Physical Education- Female74 Post42. PGT Agriculture–Male01 Post
10. PGT Fine Art –Male17 Post43. PGT Sociology- Male42 Post
11. PGT Fine Art –Female13 Post44. PGT Sociology-Female41 Post
12.  PGT Music- Male01 Post45. TGT English– Male367 Post
13. PGT Music-Female02 Post46. TGT English– Female311 Post
14. PGT Biology – Male08 Post47. TGT Math– Male286 Post
15. PGT Biology –Female07 Post48. TGT Math- Female324 Post
16. PGT Chemistry -Male11 Post49. TGT Natural Science- Male222 Post
17. PGT Chemistry -Female10 Post50. TGT Natural Science- Female194 Post
18. PGT Commerce – Male13 Post51. TGT Social Science-Male303 Post
19. PGT Commerce – Female15 Post52. TGT Social Science Female300 Post
20. PGT Economics – Male10 Post53. TGT Bengali –Female01 Post
21. PGT Economics – Female22 Post54. TGT Hindi – Male271 Post
22. PGT English– Male73 Post55. TGT Hindi – Female151 Post
23. PGT English- Female83 Post56. TGT Punjabi – Male88 Post
24. PGT Hindi– Male113 Post57. TGT Punjabi –Female126 Post
25. PGT Hindi– Female131 Post58. TGT Sanskrit – Male114 Post
26. PGT History– Male92 Post59 TGT Sanskrit –Female140 Post
27. PGT History–Female113 Post60. TGT Urdu – Male78 Post
28. PGT Pol. Science-Male88 Post61. TGT Urdu – Female135 Post
29. PGT Pol. Science-Female115 Post62. Educational and Vocational Guidance Counsellor (EVGC) -Male222 Post
30. PGT Sanskrit– Male29 Post63. Educational and Vocational Guidance Counsellor (EVGC) – Female210 Post
31. PGT Sanskrit–Female19 Post64.PGT Computer Science-Male98 Post
32. PGT Geography-Male52 Post65. PGT Computer Science-Female99 Post
33. PGT Geography-Female17 PostTotal Number of DSSSB Vacancy9232 Post

Important Date For DSSSB Recruitment 2018- Delhi SSSB Jobs 2018

Advertisement No.: 04/17
SSSB Delhi Notification Date: 20.12.2017
Start Date of submission of DSSSB Vacancy Online Application Form: 03.01.2018
Last Date For Submitting of Delhi SSSB Recruitment 2018 Form: 31.01.2018

What IS Eligibility Criteria For Delhi SSSB TGT Vacancy 2018? DSSSB Recruitment 2018

Education Qualification For Delhi SSSB Teacher Jobs 2018: Contenders who are interested in Delhi SSSB Teacher Recruitment 2018 should be done Bachelor and Post Graduation from any recognized university and institute. For post wise details may check DSSSB Vacancy 2018 Notification, which is given below.

Age Limit For DSSSB Recruitment 2018 In Delhi: Participants who are searching DSSSB Teacher Jobs Age Limit should check below-given information

  • For Post No. 01 to 06, 62 to 65: Upper age limit should not exceed 30 years.
  • For Post No. 10 to 44: Age limit should not be above 36 years.
  • Other DSSSB Vacancy: Applicants age limit should not be greater than 32 years

Application Fee For DSSSB Vacancy 2018: Those contenders who are belonging unreserved category must be paid Rs. 100/- for DSSSB Delhi Recruitment 2018. For reserved category applicants not need to pay DSSSB Teacher Jobs Examination Fee.  More details about SSSB Delhi Teacher Application Fee should visit official portal at. delhi.gov.in

Delhi SSSB Teacher Recruitment 2018 Pay Scale: Applicants who are selected for DSSSB Teacher Recruitment 2018 will be paid Rs. 9,300/- to 34,800/- with Different Different Grade Pay for 9232 Vacancies. For post wise pay band, We advise reading Delhi SSSB Jobs Notification.

Selection Process For DSSSB PGT Jobs 2018: The selection process for DSSSB Jobs 2018 will be based on written test. The exam will be conducted to two tires. The exam will be conducted in both languages Hindi and English. Other details about SSSB Delhi Vacancy 2018 Selection Criteria may read official notification, which is given below.

How To Fill DSSSB Recruitment 2018 Online Application Form? SSSB Delhi Jobs 2018

Those candidates who are interested in TGT PGT Vacancies should apply for DSSSB Jobs 2018. Contenders may apply through online mode on or before the last date 31.01.2018. Applying process, You can check given steps.

  1. Eligible participants log on to the official portal at www.delhi.gov.in.
  2. Applicants should search DSSSB Recruitment 2018 Notification and click on it.
  3. Read all details very carefully fort SSSB Delhi Jobs 2018.
  4. If you are eligible then click on the Delhi SSSB Vacancy 2018 Apply Online link.
  5. Full fill all details very carefully without any mistake.
  6. Upload recent passport size photo and signature.
  7. Attach required document on DSSSB Online Form.
  8. Recheck all information after filling Form.
  9. Save and take a print out for future use.
  10. Then press the submit button.

Important Links For DSSSB Recruitment 2018- SSSB Delhi TGT PGT Jobs 2018

Check Delhi SSSB Recruitment 2018 Notification
Direct Link To DSSSB Online Application Form (Available Now)

Conclusion of DSSSB PGT Vacancy 2018: DSSSB Recruitment 2018 for 9232 TGT PGT and Various Post. Applicants can submit Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board Online Application Form. More details about DSSSB Notification should check above given important links.


Dear Applicants, Are you looking Government Jobs in DSSSB? Here is news for you. A few days ago, Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board has released the notification for 835 Grade-II DASS, Pharmacist (Homeopathic), Legal Assistant & Warder post. This is a good opportunity for the candidate are waiting DSSSB Delhi Jobs. Thus the candidate who are eligible & interested for Pharmacist,Warden & Assistant Vacancy can apply for DSSSB Recruitment 2017. Last date for submission of application form for DSSSB Warden Vacancy is 21st November, 2017.

DSSSB Delhi Warden Vacancy 2018- DSSSB Recruitment 2018

Department of Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board is inviting online applications from eligible candidates to fill the vacancy of Pharmacist (Homeopathic), Legal Assistant & Warder post. This is a great opportunity for Jobs Seekers for Waiting for DSSSB Jobs. Such the applicants who have passed 10+2 Examination from a recognized Board are eligible for DSSSB Warden Vacancy. So therefore applicant who fulfill the eligibility criteria can submit the application form through online mode. To get more details regarding Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee & Selection Process of Pharmacist & Legal Assistant post, you can check advertisement notification of DSSSB Recruitment 2017 which is given below.

General Details for DSSSB Delhi Recruitment 2017 | DSSSB Delhi Jobs 2017-18

Name of Organization : Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board
Also Known As : DSSSB
Jobs Category : Govt Jobs
Jobs Location : Delhi
Apply Mode : Online
Total No. of Post : 835
Name of Vacancy : Pharmacist, Warden & Legal Assistant etc.
Official website : www.dsssonline.nic.in

Category Wise Vacancy Details of DSSSB Recruitment 2017 | DSSSB Vacancy 2017-18

S.NoName of PostCategory
URUROBCSTTotal
1.Grade-II DASS108702716221
2.Pharmacist (Homeopathic)1813020740
3.Legal Assistant0903010013
4.Assistant Superintendent5028110796
5.Matron4114030664
6.Warden1611407030401

What is the Eligibility Criteria for Delhi DSSSB Jobs 2017 ? Qualification for DSSSB Warden Vacancy

Education Qualification for DSSSB Recruitment 2017- DSSSB Vacancy 2018

Those candidate who are applying for DSSSB Delhi Jobs they should have fulfill as mentioned eligibility criteria :

  • For Grade-II DASS Post : Candidate should have Degree from a recognized University in Arts/ Commerce/ Science or Agriculture.
  • For Pharmacist (Homeopathic) Post : Candidate should have Diploma in Homeopathy pharmacy from a Government Board/ University.
  • For Legal Assistant Post : Candidate should have Bachelor’s Degree in any subject with Bachelor’s in Law from a recognized University / Institute.
  • For Assistant Superintendent Post : Candidate should have Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University.
  • For Matron & Warden Post : Candidate should have 10+2 (Senior Secondary) passed from a recognized Board.

Age Limit for DSSSB Delhi Jobs 2017

To apply for DSSSB Warden Jobs, candidate’s minimum should be 18 years. Age relaxation in upper age limit is applicable up to 05 years for SC/ ST candidate, 03 years for OBC candidate and 10 years for Physically Handicapped candidate. For age limit of Pharmacist, Legal Assistant & Matron Vacancy you can check below.

  • For Post 1 : Candidate’s age should be in between from 20 years to 32 years.
  • For Post 2 : Candidate’s age should not exceed from 27 years.
  • For Post 3 : Candidate’s age should not exceed from 30 years.
  • For Post 4 : Candidate’s age should be in between from 18 years to 24 years.
  • For Post 5 & 6 : Candidate’s age should be in between from 18 years to 27 years.

Application Fee for DSSSB Warden Vacancy 2017- DSSSB Recruitment 2018

General & OBC category candidate should have deposit examination fee of Rs. 100/- though mode of online payment. Women candidate and candidate who belonging to SC/ ST/ PH & Ex-Servicemen category are exempted from application fee.

Selection Process for DSSSB Grade-II DASS Vacancy 2017- DSSSB Teacher Jobs 2018

Candidate will select on Pharmacist, Warden & Legal Assistant post on the basis on One-Tier, Two-Tier Examination and Skill Test. For further details, you can check official notification of DSSSB Recruitment 2017.

How To Apply Online for DSSSB Recruitment 2017? DSSSB PGT Vacancy 2018

Department of Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board has announced the notification for 835 Pharmacist (Homeopathic), Legal Assistant & Warder post. Those candidate who are eligible and interested for DSSSB Jobs can fill the application form for Warden Vacancy.

  • At first, candidate should have log on Official website www.delhi.gov.in.
  • Then you should have click on notification of “DSSSB Delhi Recruitment 2017”.
  • Read all notification carefully.
  • If you are eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
  • Fill the details correctly without any mistakes.
  • After it, upload the scanned image of photo & signature in application form.
  • Then you should recheck all given details.
  • After it, you should have make the payment of application fee.
  • Then you should keep press on “Submit” Button.
  • Now you should have take the print out of application for future use.

Important Dates for DSSSB Delhi Vacancy 2017- DSSSB Recruitment 2018

Notification Date : 24.10.2017
Advertisement No. F1(377)/ DSSSB/ P &P/2017/ Advt./1151
Starting date for Filling up DSSSB Application Form : 01.11.2017
Last date for Submission of Application Form : 21.11.2017

Important Links for DSSSB Warden Vacancy 2017- DSSSB PGT Recruitment 2018

Click Here For Advertisement Notification of DSSSB Recruitment 2017
Click Here To Apply Online for DSSSB Delhi Jobs 2017

Conclusion for DSSSB Jobs 2017-18 : Subordinate Services Selection Board of Delhi has released notification for Pharmacist, Legal Assistant & Warden post. This is a great opportunity for candidate who are searching Govt Jobs in Delhi. Those candidate who are interested for DSSSB Vacancy can fill the application form up the last date 21.11.2017.


Hey Friends, Are you looking TGT & PGT Primary Teacher Vacancy in DSSSB ? Here is news for you. In recently, Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board (DSSSB) has published recruitment notification for 14,550 TGT, PGT, Primary Teacher, Special Education Teacher, Assistant Teacher, Junior Engineer (Civil/ Mechanical), Drawing & Music Teacher Vacancy. Those candidate who are eligible and interested for Primary Teacher Jobs can apply for DSSSB TGT PGT Recruitment 2017.  Online registration will be start from 25.08.2017. Interested candidate can do registration on or before the last date 15.09.2017.

DSSSB TGT PGT Notification 2017- DSSSB Recruitment 2018

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board is inviting online form for TGT, PGT, Primary Teacher, Special Education Teacher, Assistant Teacher, Junior Engineer (Civil/ Mechanical), Drawing & Music Teacher Vacancy. This is a good opportunity for candidate who are looking Government Teacher Jobs in Delhi. So therefore those candidate who are interested for Primary Teacher Jobs can submit the application form for DSSSB TGT PGT Bharti 2017. For more details regarding Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee and Selection Process of Teaching & Non-Teaching Jobs, you can check advertisement notification of DSSSB PGT Recruitment 2017 which is available below.

DSSSB Recruitment 2017 For 14,550 Primary Teacher Teacher Jobs

Name of Organization : Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board
Also Known As : DSSSB
Jobs Category : State Govt Jobs
Jobs Location : Delhi
Application mode : Online
Total No. of Post : 14,550
Name of Post : TGT, PGT, Primary Teacher & Special Education Teacher etc.
Official website : www.delhi.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria for DSSSB TGT PGT Primary Teacher Recruitment 2017

Education Qualification for DSSSB Teacher Jobs 2017 – DSSSB TGT Vacancy 2018

  • For Junior Engineer (Civil/ Mechanical) Post : Candidate should have done Diploma in Civil/ Mechanical/ Electrical Engineering from a recognized University/ Institute.
  • For Patwari Post : Candidate should have 10+2 pass from a recognized Board/ University with Math as one of subject or one year Diploma Course in Computer from a Government recognized Institute.
  • For Legal Assistant Post : Candidate should have done Bachelor’s Degree in any subject with Bachelor’s in Law from a recognized University/Institute or five years integrated graduate degree in Law from  a recognized University/ Institute.
  • For Special Education (Primary) Teacher Post : Candidate should have done Senior Secondary School Certificate (12th Class) or it’s equivalent from a recognized Board/ Institute.
  • For Teacher (Primary) Post : Candidate should have done Senior Secondary (10+2) or its equivalent from a recognized Board/ Institute.
  • For Special Education Teacher Post : Candidate should have done Graduation with B.Ed (Special Education) with B.Ed with a two year Diploma in Special Education or Post Graduate Professional Diploma in Special Education or any qualification approved by rehabilitation council of India.
  • For Assistant Teacher (Nursery) Post : Candidate should have passed Senior Secondary School (10+2) Certificate or Intermediate or its equivalent with a at least 45% marks from a recognized Board/ University.
  • For Physical Education Teacher Post : Candidate should have Graduate with Bachelor’s of Physical Education (B.P.Ed) or its equivalent.
  • For Drawing Teacher Post : Candidate should have done 05 year Drawing/ Painting/ Sculpture/ Graphic Art from a recognized by Govt of India.
  • For PGT Post : Candidate must have Master’s Degree in respective subject concerned from any recognized University.
  • For TGT (English/ Maths/ Natural/ Social Science/ Bangali/ Hindi/ Punjabi/ Urdu/Sanskrit) Post : Candidate should have passed in B.A (Honours) in one of Modern Indian Languages or B.A with MIL concerned as one of Elective subjects from a recognized University having 45% marks in aggregate with one additional language or one subject at Degree level.
  • For Educational and Vocational Guidance Counselor (EVGC) Post : Candidate should have complete Master’s Degree in Psychology from a recognized University/ Institution with Diploma in Guidance and Counseling from a recognized University.

Age Limit for DSSSB PGT Jobs 2017- DSSSB Teacher Recruitment 2018

  • Junior Engineer (Civil/Mechanical) & Patwari Post : Candidate’s age should be in between from 18 years to 27 years.
  • Special Education Teacher, Asst Teacher, Physical Education Teacher Post : Candidate age should not be exceed from 30 years.
  • Drawing Teacher & Domestic Science Teacher post : Candidate age should not be exceed from 30 years.
  • PGT Post : Candidate age should be exceed from 36 years.
  • TGT Post : Candidate’s age should be less than 32 years.
  • Music Teacher Post : Candidate’s age should not be exceed from 32 years.

Application Fee for DSSSB Primary Teacher Vacancy 2017- DSSSB Recruitment 2018

General & OBC candidate should have pay application fee of Rs. 100/-. SC/ ST / Physically Handicapped & Ex-Service man candidate are exempted from fee (no need to pay application fee).

Required Pay Scale & Salary for DSSSB TGT Vacancy 2017- DSSSB PGT Jobs 2018

  • For Junior Engineer (Civil/ Mechanical) Post : Rs. 9300/- to 34,000/- + Grade Pay Rs. 4200/- Group-B.
  • For Patwari Post : Rs. 5200/- to Rs. 20,200/- + Grade Pay Rs. 2000/- Group-C.
  • For Legal Assistant Post : Rs. 9300/- to 34,000/- + Grade Pay Rs. 4200/- Group-B.
  • For Specil Education Teacher Post : Rs. 9300/- to 34,000/- + Grade Pay Rs. 4600/- Group-B.
  • For Assistant Teacher (Nursery) & Asst Teacher (Primary) Post : Rs. 9300/- to 34,000/- + Grade Pay Rs. 4200/- Group-B.
  • For Physical Education Teacher Post : Rs. 9300/- to Rs. 34,800/- + Grade Pay Rs. 4600/- Group-B.
  • For Drawing Teacher & Domestic Science Teacher Post : Rs. 9300/- to Rs. 34,800/- + Grade Pay Rs. 4600/- Group-B.
  • For PGT Post : Rs. 9300/- to Rs. 34,800/- + Grade Pay Rs. 4800/- Group-B.
  • For TGT Post : Rs. 9300/- to Rs. 34,800/- + Grade Pay Rs. 4600/- Group-B Non-gazetted.
  • For Education and Vocational Guidance Counselor (EVGC) Post : Rs. 9300/- to Rs. 34,800/- + Grade Pay Rs. 4600/- Group-B.
  • For Music Teacher Post : Rs. 9300/- to Rs. 34,800/- + Grade Pay Rs. 4600/- Group-B.

Selection Process for DSSSB PGT Vacancy 2017- DSSSB Teacher Recruitment 2018

Selection will be based on One-Tier and Two-Tier Examination Scheme and Skill Test wherever applicable.

How To Apply for DSSSB PGT Recruitment 2017 ? Steps for Filling up Online Application Form for Primary Teacher & Junior Engineer Vacancy

Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board has published notification for DSSSB TGT PGT Bharti 2017. As per notification, DSSSB is inviting online applications from eligible candidate to fill up the 14,550 vacancy of  TGT, PGT, Primary Teacher, Special Education Teacher, Music Teacher, Legal Assistant, Patwari , Junior Engineer vacancy. Those candidate who are eligible or interested for Teacher Jobs can apply for DSSSB PGT Recruitment 2017.  Steps for filling up the online form for DSSSB Primary Teacher Jobs is mentioned below :

  • At first, you should log on Official website www.dsssb.gov.in.
  • Then you should click on notification of “DSSSB Recruitment 2017”.
  • Read all notification carefully.
  • After it, you should click on “Apply Online” link.
  • Fill the details correctly without any mistakes.
  • Then upload the scanned image of photo & signature in application form.
  • After it, you should recheck all given details.
  • Now you should deposit application fee.
  • After it, you should click on “submit” button.
  • Then take the print out of application for future use.

Important Dates for DSSSB Recruitment 2017- DSSSB PGT Vacancy 2018
Notification Publish Date : 07/08/2017
No. F1 (351)/ DSSSB/ P& P/ 2017/ Advt. 827
Starting date for Filling up Online Application Form : 25.08.2017
Last date for Submission of Online Application Form : 15.09.2017

Advertisement Notification & Application Form for DSSSB TGT PGT Primary Teacher Vacancy 2017
Click Here For DSSSB TGT PGT Primary Teacher Notification 2017
Click Here For DSSSB TGT PGT Online Application Form 2017 (link will be activate soon) 

Conclusion of DSSSB Recruitment 2018: Delhi Subordinate Services Selection Board has announced recruitment notification for 14,550 Primary Teacher, TGT, PGT Special Education Teacher, Music Teacher, Legal Assistant, Patwari , & Junior Engineer Vacancy. Those candidate who are eligible or interested for Govt Teacher Jobs can apply for DSSSB TGT Recruitment 2017. Last date for submission of DSSSB TGT PGT Application Form is 15.09.2017.

>