Mizoram Board of School Education issued Mizoram TET Admit Card 2016 on its official site. Mizoram MBSE is going to conduct Mizoram Teacher Eligibility Test on 25th October 2016, so the all applicants, who have registered for MTET 2016 Exam, must Download MTET Hall Ticket 2016 and appear in the examination. Mizoram Board will conducting MTET 2016 at various center’s on state level. Basically, Teacher Eligibility Test is a common entrance test, which is conducting for those, who want be an Govt. Teacher. Download your exam hall ticket by providing exam registration details. For more detail like exam pattern, exam scheme, how to download mtet admit card etc. are given below.

Mizoram TET Admit Card 2016

Mizoram Board of School Education (MBSE) :
The Mizoram Board of School Education abbreviation as MBSE, is an autonomous government body for academic administration in Mizoram, India. The Government of Mizoram has established MIzoram Board of School Education (MBSE Board) in 1975. It is responsible to conduct secondary/higher secondary/tet exams in Mizoram state. MBSE Board headquarter is located in Aizawl, Mizoram, India. Recently, MIzoram Board announce MBSE MTET Exam Date 2016. Candidates, who have registered with MTET 2016 Exam, Download MTET Hall Ticket 2016. MBSE scheduled mtet 2016 on 25.10.2016. Get more detail about MTET exam 2016, given below.

Check Brief Detail About Mizoram TET Admit Card 2016 :

Name of Organization : Mizoram Board of School Education.
Also Known as : MBSE.
Name of Exam : MBSE MTET Entrance Exam 2016.
Date of Exam : 25th October 2016.
MTET Hall Ticket : Available for Download.
MTET Exam For : Teacher Post.
MBSE official site : www.mbse.edu.in.

About MBSE MTET Entrance Exam 2016 :
Mizoram Board of School Education (MBSE) published a notification for Mizoram Teacher Eligibility Test 2016. Teacher Eligibility Test is held for those candidates, who want to be Primary Teacher & Upper Primary Teacher in Govt. Schools of Mizoram state. Candidates have to attend Mizoram TET Exam 2016 to get qualify for teacher post. Selected applicants will be posted as Teacher in Primary/Upper Primary schools of MBSE. Mizoram TET Admit Card 2016 can be download by MBSE official site. Only those candidate, whose application form are submitted before last date, will have eligible to appear for Mizoram Teacher Eligibility Test 2016.

Mizoram TET Entrance Exam Scheme 2016 :

Mizoram Board of School Education (MBSE) also published Mizoram TET Entrance Exam Scheme 2016, in which you will find exam pattern, about marks, total questions & type of examination. Details are below.

  1. MTET 2016 will be in Objective Types.
  2. All questions will be mcq (multiple choices questions).
  3. There will be 2 papers i.e. Paper i & Paper II.
  4. Paper I contains 150 questions that will carry out 150 marks.
  5. Paper II contains 150 questions that will carry out 150 marks.

Paper Wise Exam Pattern for MTET 2016 Exam :
Mizoram TET 2016 Paper I :

Sr. No.Name of SubjectTotal QuestionsTotal Marks
(i)Child Development and Pedagogy30 MCQs30 Marks
(ii)Language I30 MCQs30 Marks
(iii)Language II30 MCQs30 Marks
(iv)Mathematics30 MCQs30 Marks
(v)Environmental Studies30 MCQs30 Marks
Total150 MCQs150 Marks

Mizoram TET 2016 Paper II :

Sr. No.Name of SubjectTotal QuestionsTotal Marks
(i)Child Development & Pedagogy (compulsory)30 MCQs30 Marks
(ii)Language I (compulsory)30 MCQs30 Marks
(iii)Language II (compulsory)30 MCQs30 Marks
(iv)(a) For Mathematics and Science teacher: Mathematics and Science
(b) For Social Studies/Social Science teacher: Social Science
(c) For any other teacher: either (a) or (b)
60 MCQs60 Marks

Candidates, who checked all details and now want to download MTET hall ticket 2016, can download online by MBSE official site. You have to keep ready your exam registration details to download /print it. If you should face any problem in to download Mizoram TET Admit Card 2016, can check or follow below details.

Simply Process to Download Mizoram TET Admit Card 2016 ?

Here is a very simply process to download or print your Mizoram TET admit card for exam 25.10.2016. You have to follow only six steps to get your exam admit card print copy. Admit card download link will be activated till 25th October 2016. After it, mtet admit card download link will be deactivated. Remember, don’t throw your admit card after exam over, it will used, when you submit your documents to the MBSE Board for admission. Now you can download your Mizoram Teacher Eligibility Test call letter, follow these steps…

  1. Log on to MBSE official site : www.mbse.edu.in.
  2. Go to Examination Section.
  3. Go to Routine Section & Click on Mizoram Teacher Eligibility Test (MTET).
  4. Check Mizoram TET Admit Card 2016 download link.
  5. Use your registration details to download MTET Hall Ticket 2016.
  6. Print your hall ticket & carry it at the time of examination.

Download Mizoram TET Admit Card 2016 – Click here 

Conclusion : Mizoram Board of School Education is going to held Mizoram Teacher Eligibility Test 2016 on 25th October 2016. Candidates can download Mizoram TET Admit Card 2016 by MBSE official site. Download MTET Hall Ticket 2016 for Mizoram TET 2016.

>