Odisha Public Service Commission is going to upload OPSC Admit Card 2016 for 808 Medical Officer Written Exam 2016. Odisha PSC will conducting the written test on 18th December 2016. Registered applicants, may download their Odisha Assistant Surgeon Hall Ticket 2016 using through Registration No. & Date of Birth detail. Applicants, may obtain exam call letter either visiting Odisha PSC official site or here by direct link. Medical Officer written test will taking place on at the district level venues. Total 808 vacancies to the post of Medical Officer (Asst. Surgeon) are to be filled up on the basis of Odisha PSC Examination. Get more detail about admit card availability, detail of download exam hall ticket, important instructions for exam, exam pattern, syllabus, what do or not in exam etc.. are mentioned below.

OPSC Admit Card 2016

Collect Information For OPSC Admit Card 2016 :

Organization Name : Odisha Public Service Commission.
Also Known As : Odisha PSC & OPSC.
Advt. No. 07 of 2016-17.
Name of Examination : OPSC Medical Officer Written Exam 2016.
Exam For 808 MO Vacancy.
Registration Dates : 02.11.2016 to 20.11.2016.
Date of Exam : 18th December 2016.
Odisha Assistant Surgeon Hall Ticket 2016 : 01st Week of December 2016 [Expected].
Odisha PSC official site : opsc.gov.in / opsconline.gov.in.

About OPSC Medical Officer Written Exam 2016 :
Recently, Odisha Public Service Commission released OPSC Medical Officer Recruitment 2016 Notification for 808 Assistant Surgeon Vacancy. Candidates may complete their registration between 02.11.2016 to 20.11.2016. Registered applicants may download OPSC Admit Card 2016 for 808 Medical Officer Written Exam 2016 that’s scheduled on 18.12.2016. Large number of applicants had applied for MO (Assistant Surgeon) Exam 2016 to get this job. Assistant Surgeon Written Exam 2016 Call Letter will be from 01st Week of December 2016. Candidates, whose application has been correctly, without any mistakes along with application fee, may download OPSC Medical Officer Admit Card 2016 using Registration details. Applicant should check the important instructions of examination like what to do or not before exam or in the exam. Check it below.

Check OPSC Medical Officer Written Exam 2016 Important Instructions :

Advised to candidates that, read carefully important instructions of opsc written examination for 808 medical officer (assistant surgeon) post. Applicants have to check examination instructions before appear in the test. Candidates may check these detail in Odisha PSC MO Admit Card 2016.

  • Firstly check your Odisha PSC Medical Officer Exam 2016 Time Table carefully.
  • Carry your Odisha Assistant Surgeon Hall Ticket 2016 & a Govt. ID with Photograph in exam.
  • Candidates will not allowed without these items.
  • Don’t carry any unauthorized material as like written notes, notes in dictionaries, paper, sticky notes.
  • Don’t carry any electronic gadgets, devices, Bluetooth, mobile phone in the exam.
  • Normally, you are required to answer questions using blue or black pen.
  • Candidate should report at the OPSC Exam Centre before 30 minute of exam time.

Why Odisha Assistant Surgeon Hall Ticket 2016 Compulsory ?

Written Test Hall Ticket/ Permission Letter is compulsory for everyone to bring in the exam. Exam Admit Card is provided by Examination Authority to the Registered applicants only, so each candidate need to Carry OPSC Admit Card 2016 for 808 Medical Officer Written Exam 2016. Written examination for 808 medical officer (assistant surgeon) post is scheduled on 18.12.2016. Admit Card contains important things as like…

  • Candidate Name – Photo – Signature
  • Exam Name, Roll Number & Exam Centre
  • City of Examination
  • Exam Timing, Reporting Time

With the OPSC Medical Officer Admit Card 2016, you have to carry a valid id proof with photograph. Exam Invigilator will check your written test admit card & photo id proof at the time of entry in exam gate. You may carry one of id proof from…

  • Voter ID Card
  • Aadhar Card
  • Driving License
  • PAN Card
  • Passport etc..

Odisha Medical Officer (MO) Written Exam Centre & Selection Process 2016 :

Odisha PSC has announce the exam city to conduct Written examination for 808 medical officer (assistant surgeon) post. Medical Officer written exam will held on Cuttack, Odisha on 18.12.2016. Candidates selection will be made on Written Examination & Career Marks.

How to Download Odisha Assistant Surgeon Hall Ticket 2016 ?

For download Assistant Surgeon Written Exam 2016 Call Letter, ready with your registration number & date of birth detail. OPSC Admit Card 2016 download process is given below. Candidates may check or follow below carefully.

  1. Firstly open Odisha Public Service Commission official site : www.opsc.gov.in.
  2. Check What’s New section.
  3. Click to download Odisha PSC Medical Officer (Asst. Surgeon) Hall Ticket 2016.
  4. Enter required detail to download your test admit card.
  5. Check details of examination in admit card before print out.
  6. After print out of opsc admit card, bring it on exam center on the day of exam.

Important Links for OPSC Medical Officer (Asst. Surgeon) Exam 2016 :
OPSC Medical Officer Recruitment 2016 for 808 Vacancy [last date : 20.11.2016]
OPSC MO (Assistant Surgeon) Syllabus 2016 – Download Here
OPSC Admit Card 2016 for 808 Medical Officer Written Exam 2016 – Download here

You may Also Check :
OPSC Assistant Professor Jobs 2017 
OPSC Veterinary Asst Surgeon Jobs 2016

Conclusion : OPSC Admit Card 2016 for 808 Medical Officer Written Exam 2016 available from December 01st, 2016. Registered candidates may check or download Odisha Assistant Surgeon Hall Ticket 2016 by providing registration detail. Written examination for 808 medical officer (assistant surgeon) conducting on 18.12.2016.

>