Freejobalert for Upcoming Recruitment Notification 2018 | Latest Govt Jobs 2018 for Fresher & Graduate

Freejobalert for Upcoming Recruitment Notification 2018: Today “Employment” has become the major issue in Freshers & Graduate Candidates. What after 12th? or What after Graduation or Post Graduation? These are the commonly asked questions from the applicants of the aforesaid category. Here is the answer. Applicants who are looking for Upcoming Govt Jobs 2018 in public sector or in private sector must check this article. This will give freejobalert information about the Upcoming Job, Semi Govt. jobs, Private Sector Recruitment, University Recruitment, College Vacancy, Medical Jobs, Bank Jobs etc. freejobalert

Upcoming Recruitment Notification 2018 (Freejobalert) article will not only give you information regarding Upcoming Govt. Jobs 2018 but will give you information regarding their Admit Card, Syllabus, Answer Key, Result etc. Applicants need not search here and there. All you have to do is just search for the Latest Govt Jobs 2018 of your choice or stream. You will get the link from there to check all the recruitment parameters. Apart, you will get a link to download the respective vacancy admit card, Upcoming Jobs syllabus, result etc. So start your searching right now.

Check Upcoming Recruitment Notification 2018 / freejobalert for Latest Govt Jobs 2018 Details:

Free Job Alert / Upcoming Jobs

 Application Form Number of PostLast DateAdmit Card/ Hall ticket/ Call Letter
REET 3rd Grade Bharti26000 Posts30.04.2018Download Here
NTPC Recruitment 362 Posts09.05.2018Download Here
Meghalaya PSC Recruitment 228 Posts31.05.2018Download Here
Bank of India Recruitment 158 Posts05.05.2018Download Here
Bank of Baroda Recruitment 424 Posts06.05.2018Download Here
TN MRB Recruitment 73 Posts07.05.2018Download Here
RSMSSB LDC Recruitment 11255 Posts08.06.2018Download Here
Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Recruitment 21136 Posts15.05.2018Download Here
RPSC 1st Grade Recruitment 5000 Posts16.06.2018Download Here
AP Postal Circle Recruitment 94 Posts12.05.2018Download Here
NHM Rajasthan Recruitment 4155 Posts12.05.2018Download Here
KVS Recruitment 5193 Posts25.05.2018Download Here
TNPSC Recruitment 320 Posts07.05.2018Download Here
Assam Police Recruitment 135 Posts08.05.2018Download Here
TMC Recruitment 233 Posts04.04.2018Download Here
WBHRB Recruitment 1098 Posts10.04.2018Download Here
JKSSB Recruitment 212 Posts23.04.2018Download Here
RPSC 2nd Grade Recruitment 690 Posts12.05.2018Download Here
CDAC Pune Recruitment 98 Posts15.04.2018Download Here
RPSC Head Master Recruitment 1200 Posts08.05.2018Download Here
Karnataka Forest Department Recruitment 62 Posts14.04.2018Download Here
NTRO Recruitment 62 Posts14.04.2018Download Here
KSRTC Recruitment 726 Posts25.04.2018Download Here
Supreme Court Recruitment 78 Posts15.04.2018Download Here
SBI SO Recruitment 119 Posts07.04.2018Download Here
PPSC Recruitment 207 Posts03.04.2018Download Here
AAI Recruitment 542 Posts27.04.2018Download Here
RSMSSB Recruitment 2077 Posts11.05.2018Download Here
Gauhati High Court Recruitment 97 Posts31.03.2018Download Here
NABARD Recruitment 92 Posts02.04.2018Download Here
RSMSSB Recruitment 180 Posts04.05.2018Download Here
Telangana Postal Circle Recruitment1058 Posts09.04.2018Download Here
NHM Rajasthan Recruitment733 Posts31.03.2018Download Here
BEL Recruitment150 Posts18.03.2018Download Here
CG Vyapam Recruitment88 Posts16.03.2018Download Here
BHEL Recruitment918 Posts20.03.2018Download Here
GSRTC Recruitment2930 Posts31.03.2018Download Here
JPSC Recruitment143 Posts08.04.2018Download Here
WBPSC Recruitment234 Posts19.03.2018Download Here
LMRC Recruitment386 Posts27.03.2018Download Here
Bihar Police Recruitment1669 Posts23.03.2018Download Here
TN MRB Recruitment229 Posts05.03.2018Download Here
KSP Recruitment 164 Posts03.03.2018Download Here
TANGEDCO Recruitment325 Posts28.02.2018Download Here
CISF Recruitment447 Posts19.03.2018Download Here
SAIL Recruitment382 Posts21.02.2018Download Here
ITBP Recruitment 134 Posts15.03.2018Download Here
Allahabad High Court Recruitment91 Posts26.02.2018Download Here 
SBI SO Recruitment 407 Posts15.02.2018Download Here
TSPSC Notification 238 Posts28.02.2018Download Here
TSTRANSCO Recruitment 1274 Posts05.02.2018Download Here
SBI Clerk Recruitment 8301 Posts10.02.2018Download Here
Indian Army Recruitment 191 Posts15.02.2018Download Here
SSB Recruitment 335 PostsDownload Here
JPSC Recruitment 386 posts28.02.2018Download Here
UP Police Recruitment 41520 posts22.02.2018Download Here
Vizag Steel Recruitment 72 posts14.02.2018Download Here
NHAI Recruitment 223 posts12.02.2018Download Here
RSMSSB Recruitment 178 posts08.02.2018Download Here
NIT Patna Recruitment 122 post22.01.2018Download Here
NMDC Recruitment 101 posts27.01.2018Download Here
WB Police Recruitment 2550 posts01.02.2018Download Here
SBI Recruitment 50 posts28.01.2018Download Here
India Post Recruitment607 posts15.01.2018Download Here
CG Police Recruitment 2259 posts04.02.2018Download Here
UPPSC Recruitment 2289 posts30.01.2018Download Here
TN Police Recruitment 6140 post27.01.2018Download Here
NHM Assam Recruitment 122 postss10.01.2018Download Here
UPPSC Recruitment 465 posts25.01.2018Download Here
ITBP Recruitment 241 posts31.01.2018Download Here
DSSSB Recruitment 9232 post31.01.2018Download Here
PSPCL Recruitment 883 Post11.01.2018Download Here
Allahabad High Court Recruitment38 Post08.01.2018Download Here
KPCL Recruitment 486 Post18.08.2017Download Here
Jharkhand Police Recruitment 159 Post04.01.2018Download Here
CG Vyapam Recruitment 1038 Post08.01.2018Download Here
Delhi Police Recruitment 707 Post16.01.2018Download Here
KVS Recruitment 1017 Post11.01.2018Download Here
HAL Recruitment 70 Post08.01.2018Download Here
MP Vyapam Recruitment 229 Post26.12.2018Download Here
Assam Police Recruitment 145 Post26.12.2018Download Here
BSNL Recruitment 107 Post15.01.2018Download Here
AWES Recruitment 8000 Post21.12.2017Download Here
SER Recruitment 1928 Post02.01.2017Download Here
NTPC Recruitment 66 Post22.12.2017Download Here
MP High Court Recruitment 739 Post31.12.2017Download Here
SPSC Recruitment 227 Post31.01.2018Download Here
ECIL Recruitment 66 Post22.12.2017Download Here
JKSSB Recruitment 1124 Post22.12.2017Download Here
PGCIL Recruitment 80 Post21.12.2017Download Here
OPTCL Recruitment 60 Post23.12.2017Download Here
Karnataka State Police Recruitment 849 Post18.12.2017Download Here
Assam PSC Recruitment 149 Post26.12.2017Download Here
AIIMS Jodhpur Recruitment 127 Post22.12.2017Download Here
AIIMS Delhi Recruitment 197 Post09.12.2017Download Here
MPPKVVCL Recruitment 147 Post16.12.2017Download Here
TNPSC Recruitment 147 Post16.12.2017Download Here
RBI Office Attendant Recruitment 526 Post07.12.2017Download Here
AIIMS Bhubaneswar Recruitment 927 Post25.12.2017Download Here
APGENCO Recruitment 51 Post02.12.2017Download Here
Delhi District Court Recruitment 288 Post01.12.2017Download Here
MCGM Recruitment 137 Post18.11.2017Download Here
Bihar Police Recruitment 1717 Post30.11.2017Download Here
Odisha Police Recruitment476 Post27.11.2017Download Here
NIT Silchar Recruitment 137 Post30.11.2017Download Here
NVS Recruitment 683 Post13.12.2017Download Here
BPSC Recruitment 1345 Post06.12.2017Download Here
GSECL Recruitment 110 Post26.11.2017Download Here
IOCL Recruitment 331 Post13.11.2017Download Here
HCL Recruitment 129 Post30.11.2017Download Here
NPCIL Recruitment 67 Post25.11.2017Download Here
UP Postal Circle Recruitment 5314 Post29.11.2017Download Here
JKPSC Recruitment 563 Post28.11.2017Download Here
RRC Jaipur Recruitment 1164 Post29.11.2017Download Here
ONGC Recruitment 560 Post03.11.2017Download Here
Sikkim PSC Recruitment 100 Post11.11.2017Download Here
NHM Asaam Recruitment 1121 Post20.10.2017Download Here
ESIC Recruitment 35 Post25.11.2017Download Here
JRHMS Recruitment 316 Post24.11.2017Download Here
OPSC Recruitment 364 Post20.11.2017Download Here
Rajasthan Police Constable Vacancy 5500 PostNov 2017Download Here

Freejobalert For Bank Jobs:

Aspirants who are seeking for the Bank Jobs of Syndicate Bank, Bank Of Baroda, etc. can go through latest notification of Bank Jobs. Bank offers ample of opportunitis to its candidates every year. Here, you will find all the Notification pdf of Bank Jobs 2018.

 Application Form Number of PostLast DateAdmit Card/ Hall ticket/ Call Letter
Indian Bank Recruitment145 Posts02.05.2018Download Here
Syndicate Bank Recruitment500 Posts17.01.2018Download Here
SCDCC Bank Recruitment 127 Post10.01.2018Download Here
South Indian Bank Recruitment 468 Post30.12.2018Download Here
Bank of Baroda Recruitment 337 Post12.12.2017Download Here
Bank of Baroda SO Recruitment427 Post05.12.2017Download Here

Freejobalert For Railway Jobs:

Every year Railway Department provides various vacancies under Railway Recruitment Board. Candidates who are seeking for the Railway Jobs under Railway Recruitment Board 2018 can apply through given below notification.

 Application Form Number of PostLast DateAdmit Card/ Hall ticket/ Call Letter
East Central Railway Recruitment 1898 Posts28.02.2018Download Here
Southern Railway Recruitment 624 Posts21.02.2018Download Here
Northern Railway Recruitment 3162 Post27.01.2018Download Here
Central Railway Recruitment 125 Post30.12.2017Download Here
Eastern Railway Recruitment 732 Post07.12.2017Download Here

Freejobalert For SSC Jobs:

Government of India releases a number of opportunities to recruit employees under the various department. It publishes various government jobs of SI, ASI, Constable & Other posts under the SSC Govt Jobs. Here you will get a number of Recruitment Notification related to this.

 Application Form Number of PostLast DateAdmit Card/ Hall ticket/ Call Letter
SSC CPO Recruitment1223 Posts02.04.2018Download Here
HSSC Jobs 282 Post22.01.2018Download Here
UKSSSC Recruitment 72 Post24.11.2017Download Here

Freejobalert For UPSC Jobs:

Union Public Service Commission appoints the various number of vacancies and examination for All India services and group A & group B of Central services. Job seekers can keep a regular check on this page for more information and updates for UPSC Jobs.

 Application Form Number of PostLast DateAdmit Card/ Hall ticket/ Call Letter
UPSC Geologist Recruitment 80 Posts16.04.2018Download Here
UPSC IES Application Form588 Posts23.10.2018Download Here
UPSC CAPF Notification270 PostsDownload Here
UPSC CMS Notification710 Posts07.05.2018Download Here
NDA Application Form415 Posts05.02.2018Download Here
UPSC CDS Application Form 414 Posts04.12.2017Download Here
UPSC Civil Services Notification782 Posts06.03.2018Download Here

Freejobalert For Entrance Exam :

Looking for Latest Entrance Exam Notification 2018? Aspirants who are going to apply for the Entrance Examination 2018 such as CAT, MAT, CLAT, JEE, neet, COMEDK & Other various jobs can get the notification from here. Candidates need to keep a regular check of this page for latest updates & information for Entrance Exam Advertisement.

 Application Form Exam NameQualificationLast Date
 UGC NET 2018 Application FormNational Eligibility Entrance Test (NEET) 201812th Pass05.04.2018

Upcoming Recruitment Notification 2018 | Freejob Alert | Latest Govt Jobs 2018 Apply Procedure :

Job Openings in Offline Mode (Freejobalert) :

  1. Candidate should visit to the official website and check the Latest News section.
  2. Search the Recruitment you want to apply and click on it.
  3. Read all the information from the application and check the eligibility criteria.
  4. Download the Application form and fill all the details carefully in Offline mode.
  5. Attach your passport size photo and signature.
  6. Check the form after the filling the details.
  7. Also, attach your Qualified document and certificate and send it to the postal address which is given in the notification.

Job Opening in Online Mode (freejobalert) :

  1. Log onto the official website and click on the Recruitment link.
  2. Read all the information and meet the eligibility criteria.
  3. Click on the Apply Online link and fill all the details in Online mode.
  4. Upload your Scanned photo and signature and recheck the form.
  5. Click on the submit button.
  6. Take a print of the Application form and bring it at the time of interview.
  7. The candidate is advised to note your ID & Password for future use.

Free Job Alert – Other Important Links

All India Govt Jobs
Bank Jobs
Railway Jobs
Police Jobs
Entrance Exam
University Jobs

Engineering Jobs
Defence Jobs
PSU Jobs
Central Government Jobs
10th 12th Board Admit Card State Wise List – Click Here

Conclusion of Freejobalert: Upcoming Govt Jobs Jobs 2018 for various departmental and ministerial vacancies. Applicants who are fresher’s or are graduates both can check details for Latest Govt Jobs 2018.

REET 3rd Grade Bharti 2018 – Apply Online for 26000 Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy for (TSP & Non-TSP) Area

Rajasthan Education Department has released a notification for REET 3rd Grade Bharti 2018. This is a good opportunity for candidates who are waiting for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy. Thus the candidates who are eligible and interested in REET 3rd Teacher Bharti can apply for 26000 Vacancy. The online application form has started from 14th April 2018. Interested candidate can fill up the application form for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment on or before the last date 30th April 2018. For more detailed information like Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee and Selection Process for 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti, you can check below.

REET-3rd-Grade-Bharti-2018

General Details for REET 3rd Grade Bharti 2018 – 26000 Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy

Name of Organization: Rajasthan Education Department
Jobs Category: Govt Teacher
Jobs Location: Rajasthan
Total No. of Posts: 26000
Name of Vacancy: REET 3rd Grade Teacher
Mode of Application: Online
Official website: www.education.rajasthan.gov.in/elementary

District wise Vacancy Details for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2018

For TSP Area

DistrictGeneral Teacher Level – ISpecial Teacher Level – I
Banswara127030
Dungarpur130416
Pratapgarh86810
Sirohi1196
Udaipur187010
Total543172

District wise Vacancy Details for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2018

For Non-TSP Area

DistrictGeneral Teacher
Level-I
Special Teacher
Level-I
Total
Posts
Ajmer70638744
Alwar1269431312
Baran21620236
Barmer3672283700
Bharatpur63826664
Bhilwara93537972
Bikaner1186271213
Bundi31212324
Chhitaurgarh59230622
Churu62120641
Dausa36519384
Dhaulpur60914623
Ganganagar70827735
Hanumangarh46618484
Jaipur02020
Jaisalmer88010890
Jalor1490251515
Jhalawar77017787
Jhunjhunun01010
Jodhpur1061301091
Karauli32823351
Kota01616
Nagaur56931600
Pali58523608
Pratapgarh11805123
Rajsamad65932691
Sawai Madhopur17920199
Sikar01515
Sirohi58510595
Tonk01212
Udaipur30020320
Total19,81967820,497

Important Dates for REET 3rd Grade Vacancy 2018

REE 3rd Grade Teacher Notification Publish Date: 12.04.2018
Starting Date for Filling up REET 3rd Grade Teacher Application Form: 14.04.2018
Last Date for Submission of REET 3rd Grade Teacher Online Form: 30.04.2018
Last Date for Submission of REET 3rd Grade Teacher Application Fee: 30.04.2018

Education Qualification for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2018

For 3rd Grade Teacher Level 1st (General Education)

  • Candidate should have passed Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 02 years Diploma in Elementary Education.
    OR
  • Candidate should have passed Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 45% marks and 02 years Diploma in Elementary Education in accordance with the NCTE, Regulation 2002.
    OR
  • Candidate should have passed (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 04 years Bachelor’s of Elementary Education (B.EI.Ed).
    OR
  • Candidate should have done Graduation and two-year Diploma in Elementary Education.

For 3rd Grade Teacher Level 1st (Special Education)

  • Candidate should have passed Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and 02 years Diploma in Special Education.
    OR
  • Candidate should have passed Senior Secondary (or its equivalent) with at
    least 45% marks and 02 years Diploma in Elementary Education (Special Education) in accordance with
    the NCTE, Regulation 2002.
    OR
  • Candidate should have passed (or its equivalent) with at least 50% marks and
    04 years Bachelor’s of Elementary Education (Special Education) (B.EI.Ed).
    OR
  • Candidate should have done Graduation and two-year Diploma in Elementary
    Education (Special Education).

    Age Limit for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy 2018

    Candidate’s minimum age should be 18 years and maximum age should be 40 years as on 01.01.2019. Age relaxation in upper age limit is applicable for reserve candidate as per rule of Govt of Rajasthan.

    Application Fee for REET 3rd Grade Bharti 2018

    CategoryFee
    General/ OBC (Creamy Layer)/ EBCRs. 100/-
    OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)/ EBCRs. 70/-
    SC/ ST CategoryRs. 60/-

    Payment of examination fee can be done through E-Mitra kiosk.

    Pay Scale for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy 2018

    The selected candidates will be paid Rs. 23, 700/-  per month for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy.

    Selection Process for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2018

    Selected of candidates for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs will be based on Merit List and Written Exam. For more detailed information you can check from REER 3rd Grade Bharti Notification link which is available below.

    How Can I Fill Application Form for REET 3rd Grade Bharti 2018? Steps for Filling up Rajasthan Grade Teacher Online Form

    • Firstly, the candidate must log on Official website www.education.rajasthan.gov.in.
    • Then search the notification for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2018.
    • Read all notification carefully.
    • If you are eligible then go to the Registration link.
    • Click on New Registration link if you a new user.
    • Enter all registration details and click on submit button.
    • After the completion of Registration Process, ID & Password will generate.
    • Now you must log in Registration ID & Password.
    • Fill up the all details in the application form.
    • After it, upload the scanned images of photo & signature in REET Application Form.
    • Now you must deposit REET Application Fee through online mode.
    • After the deposition of fee, you must click on submit button.
    • Then you must take the print out of REET Application Form.

    Official Links for REET 3rd Grade Bharti 2018 – Rajasthan 3rd Grade 26000 Teacher Vacancy

    Download Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti Notification PDF (For 5503 TSP-Area Vacancy)
    Download REET Rajasthan 3rd Grade Bharti Notification PDF for (For 20497 Non-TSP Area Vacancy)
    Apply Online Link for राजस्थान 3rd ग्रेड टीचर भर्ती 2018

    Conclusion: REET 3rd Grade Bharti 2018 Notification has released for 26000 Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy. Those candidates who are searching Govt Teacher Jobs in Rajasthan State can fill up the application form for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2018. The online registration has started from 14.04.2018. Interested candidate can do registration for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti on or before the last date 30.04.2018.

    NTPC Recruitment 2018 | Apply Online 362 Diploma Engineer Trainee Vacancy @ntpc.co.in

    National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) has released the notification for 362 Diploma Engineers Vacancies. This is a good opportunity for candidates who are waiting for NTPC Recruitment 2018. The online registration will start from 18.04.2018. Eligible and interested candidates can submit NTPC Diploma Engineers Recruitment Online Form on or before the last date of submission 09.05.2018. Applicants can check more information regarding Eligibility Criteria, Age Limit, Selection Process, Pay Scale of NTPC Diploma Trainee Engineer Vacancy though the article which given link below.

    NTPC-Recruitment-2018

    General Details For NTPC Recruitment 2018 – National Thermal Power Corporation Jobs

    Name of Post:

    Diploma Engineers

    Total No. of NTPC Diploma Engineer Vacancy:

    362 Posts

    Qualification:

    • Full-time regular Diploma in Electrical, Electrical & Electronics, Mechanical, Production, Instrumentation & Mining Engineering with minimum 70% marks.
    Age Limit:

    Min. Age: 25 Years
    Max. Age: 35 Years

    Age Relaxation:

    SC/ ST Candidates: 05 years
    OBC Category Candidates: 03 years

    Application Fee:

    • General/ OBC Category Candidates: Rs. 300/-
    • SC/ ST Candidates: Nil/-

     

    Pay Scale For NTPC Diploma Engineers Jobs :

    Pay Scale: Rs. 15,500-3%-34,500/- [W7 Grade Pay]

    Selection Process
    Online Aptitude Test and Online Technical Test
    NTPC Recruitment 2018
    Important Dates

    NTPC Jobs Online Application Form Starting Date: 18.04.2018
    Last Date for Submission of Online Application Form: 09.05.2018
    Tentatively NTPC Vacancy for 1st stage online Aptitude Test: Last Week of July 2018
    Tentatively 2st stage online Technical Test for NTPC Diploma Engineers Jobs: 3/4th week of August 2018
    NTPC Diploma Engineers Recruitment 2018
    Important Links
    Download Patna Region NTPC Recruitment 2018 Notification
    Download Lucknow Region National Thermal Power Corporation Recruitment 2018 Notification
    Download Hyderabad Region NTPC Diploma Trainee Engineers Vacancy 2018 Notification
    Download Mumbai Region NTPC Trainee Engineers Bharti 2018 Notification
    Download Raipur Region National Thermal Power Trainee Engineers Recruitment 2018 Notification

    Apply Online For NTPC Diploma Engineers Vacancy 2018

    Division For NTPC Diploma Engineer Trainee Vacancy 2018

    Total No. of NTPC Diploma Engineer Jobs: 362 Posts

    1. Mechanical Engineers Jobs: 145 Posts
    2. Electrical Engineers Vacancy: 105 Posts
    3. C & I: 77 Posts
    4. Mining Engineers Jobs: 35 Posts

    The stipend for NTPC Diploma Engineer Trainee Recruitment 2018

    Selected candidates for NTPC Trainee Engineers Jobs will pay pay scale of Rs. 15,500/- at the 02 years of training time period. After training applicants paid a pay scale of Rs.15,500-3%-34,500/- [W7 Grade]. Furthermore details participants should check the notification given the link here.

    How to Fill Online Form For NTPC Recruitment 2018? National Thermal Power Diploma Engineer Trainee Vacancy

    1. Firstly, candidates must visit the official website ntpc.co.in
    2. Then search the NTPC Bharti 2018 Notification.
    3. Applicants carefully read the all details from the NTPC Diploma Engineers Bharti Notification 2018.
    4. Eligible candidates must fill up the all required details in the application form.
    5. Now recheck all details correct or not.
    6. Then participants will deposit the application fee through online mode.
    7. After it, you must click on the Submit Button. For NTPC Diploma Engineers Recruitment 2018.
    8. Take a print out of application form for NTPC Diploma Engineer Recruitment 2018.

    Frequently Asked Questions For NTPC Recruitment 2018

    Ques.1: What is Required Qualification in NTPC Trainee Engineers Recruitment 2018?

    Answer: Aspirants who are applying for NTPC Diploma Engineers Vacancy, should have check qualification before filling up the online form. Firstly, candidates must check the subject wise division of NTPC Jobs then fill up the application form. Furthermore, information participants can read the notification which is available here.

    Ques.2: How to Check Division of NTPC Diploma Trainee Engineers Jobs 2018?

    Answer: Candidates who are going to fill up the online form before should check the subject wise NTPC Bharti Diploma 2018. Different region wise vacancy will be mention here. Participants get more information for the region of National Thermal Power Corporation Recruitment 2018 can check the official notification mention here.

    Ques.3: What is the Expected Date for NTPC Diploma Engineer Trainee Exam?

    Answer:  Those candidates who have applied for NTPC Diploma Engineer Bharti, their selection will be based on two stages process of CBT Basis Aptitude Test & Technical Test. Candidates appeared in Online Aptitude Test exam will be held on Last Week of July 2018. Qualify participants are next to appear in Technical Test Exam they will be held on the 3/4th week of August 2018. Furthermore, details applicants should check the official notification given the link here.

    Conclusion: National Thermal Power Corporation (NTPC) has announced 362 Diploma Engineers vacancies. This is a good chance for the candidates who are going to fill up the NTPC Recruitment 2018 Online Application form. Starting date for filling up online application form is 18.04.2018. Applicants can submit the application form till the last date 09.05.2018. Candidates check the all details through the notification link which is given above.

    RPSC 1st Grade Recruitment 2018 – 5000 Rajasthan PSC School Lecturer Vacancy

    RPSC 1st Grade Recruitment 2018: Rajasthan Public Service Commission has released School Lecturer Vacancy Notification for1st Grade Teacher Bharti 2018. This is an opportunity for candidates who waiting for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Vacancy. The online application form will start from 17th May 2018. Eligible and interested candidates can fill up the application form for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Vacancy till the last date 16th May 2018. For more details information about Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee and Selection Process of RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018, you can check below.

    Fresh Update as on 20.04.2018: Hello Friends, The apply online link has started for RPSC 1st Grade Recruitment 2018. Those candidates who want to apply for School Lecturer Vacancy can fill the application form till the last date 16.05.2018. The apply online link is mentioned below.

    RPSC-1st-Grade-Recruitment-2018

    General Details for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018

    Name of Organization: Rajasthan Public Service Commission
    Popularly Known As: RPSC
    Jobs Category: Govt Teacher Jobs
    Total No. of Vacancy: 5000
    Name of Vacancy: School Lecturer (1st Grade Teacher)
    Official website: www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in

    Important Dates for RPSC 1st Grade Recruitment 2018

    RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Notification Release Date: 13.04.2018
    Starting date for Filling up RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Application Form: 17.05.2018
    Last date for Submission of RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Online Form: 16.06.2018
    Starting date for Correction in RPSC 1st Grade Application Form: 17.06.2018
    Last date for Correction in RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Online Application Form: 23.06.2018

    Subject wise RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Vacancy Details

    • Biology Teacher: 166 Posts
    • Chemistry Teacher: 160 Posts
    • English Teacher: 304 Posts
    • Drawing and Painting Teacher: 40 Posts
    • Sociology Teacher: 32 Posts
    • Music Teacher: 06 Posts
    • Political Science Teacher: 815 Posts
    • Physics Teacher: 187 Posts
    • Home Science Teacher: 54 Posts
    • Commerce Teacher: 118 Posts
    • Maths Teacher: 193 Posts
    • Hindi Teacher: 849 Posts
    • History Teacher: 613 Posts
    • Geography Teacher: 782 Posts
    • Sanskrit Teacher: 156 Posts

    Education Qualification for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018

    For All Subjects Teachers (Except Drawing Teacher)Graduate Degree (B.Ed)and Post Graduate Degree in Relevant
    Subject or equivalent qualification.
    For Drawing TeacherPost Graduate Degree in Drawing or equivalent exam
    OR
    Post Graduate with 05 years experience of teaching drawing in recognized institutions.
    OR
    Diploma of 05 years duration in Arts of any School/ College of Arts recognized by Government.

    Age Limit for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Vacancy 2018

    General/ Unreserved Category candidate’s age should be 18 years to 40 years. Age relaxation in upper age limit is applicable for reserved category candidates as per rule of Govt of Rajasthan Public Service Commission:

    • SC/ ST/ OBC (Male) Candidates of Rajasthan State: 05 Years.
    • SC/ ST/ OBC (Female) Candidates of Rajasthan State: 10 Years.
    • General (Female) Candidates: 05 Years.
    • PWD (General) Candidates: 10 years.
    • PWD (OBC) Candidates: 13 Years.
    • PWD (SC/ST) Candidates: 15 Years.

    Application Fee for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018

    CategoryRPSC 1st Grade Teacher Application Fee
    General & OBC (Creamy Layer) CandidatesRs. 300/-
    OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) CandidatesRs. 250/-
    SC/ST & PWD CandidatesRs. 150/-

    Pay Scale for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Jobs 2018

    Selected candidates will pay level-12 pay matrix for RPSC School Lecturer Vacancy.

    Selection Process for RPSC 1st Grade Recruitment 2018

    Selection of the candidates for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Recruitment will be based on competitive examination.

    How To Fill RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Application Form 2018? Rajasthan PSC School Lecturer Vacancy

    • At first, you must log on RPSC Official website www.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in.
    • Then search the notification for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018.
    • Read all notification carefully.
    • If you are eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
    • Fill the details correctly without any mistakes.
    • Then upload the scanned image of a photo, signature in the application form.
    • After it, recheck all given details.
    • Now you must deposit the application fee.
    • After the submission of fee, you must click on “submit” button.
    • Then you must take the print out of application form.

    Official Links for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018

    Download RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Recruitment Notification PDF
    Apply Online Link for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Vacancy 

    Other Important Links:
    RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018
    RSPC Head Master Recruitment 2018
    RPSC RAS Application Form 2018
    Rajasthan Govt Jobs 2018

    Conclusion: Rajasthan Public Service Commission has announced RPSC 1st Grade Recruitment 2018 Notification for 5000 School Lecturer Vacancy. Thus the candidates who are looking School Teacher Vacancy can fill up the application form for RPSC 1st Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018. The online application form will available from 17.05.2018. Interested candidates can submit the application form for RPSC School Lecturer Vacancy on or before the last date 16.05.2018.

    Meghalaya PSC Recruitment 2018 – Apply for 228 Assistant Engineer, Lecturer & LDA Vacancy

    Meghalaya Public Service Commission has issued a notification for 228 Assistant Engineer, Lecturer & LDA posts. This a good opportunity for candidates who are searching Jobs in Meghalaya PSC. Thus the candidate eligible and interested for Assistant Engineer & Lecturer Jobs can apply for Meghalaya PSC Recruitment 2018. The online registration has started from 17.04.2018. Interested candidate can submit the application form for Meghalaya PSC Assistant Engineer Vacancy till the last date 31.05.2018. Furthermore details regarding Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee and Selection Process of Meghalaya PSC Jobs you may read the article which given below.

    Meghayala-PSC-Recruitment-2018

    General Details For Meghalaya PSC Recruitment 2018- 228 Assistant Engineer & Lecturer Vacancy

    Name of Post:

    Assistant Engineer, Lecturer & LDA

    Total No. of Vacancy:

    228 Posts

    Education Qualification:

    1. Graduate in any discipline from any recognized University.
    2. B.SC/ B.E/ B.Tech (Agriculture & Water Resources Engineering with relevant Subjects).
    3. Master Degree with B.Ed Degree.
    Age Limit as on 01.01.2018:

    Min. Age: 18 years
    Max. Age: 27 years

    Age Relaxation:

    SC/ ST Candidates: 05 Years

    Application Fee:

    • For Posts No. 1,2,3 and 4: Rs. 460/-
    • For Posts No. 5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16 and 22: Rs. 360/-
    • For Posts No. 17,18,19,20 and 21: Rs. 320/-
    • Half the rate for SC/ ST who are permanent resident of the state of Meghalaya.

     

    Pay Scale For Meghalaya PSC AE Jobs :

    Rs.11,300/- To Rs.22,000/-(Per Month)

    Selection Process of Meghalaya Recruitment 2018
    Written Examination
    Screening Test
    Screening Practical Test
    Preliminary Screening Test
    Personal Interview
    Main Examination
    Physical Efficiency Test(PET)
    Meghalaya PSC Recruitment 2018
    Important Dates
    Meghalaya PSC Jobs Notification Release Date: 13.04.2018
    Starting date for Filling up Online Application Form: 17.04.2018
    Last date for Submission of Online Application Form: 31.05.2018
    Meghalaya PSC AE Recruitment 2018
    Important Links
    Download Meghalaya PSC Assistant Engineer Jobs Notification 

    Apply Online For Meghalaya PSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment 2018

    Division Of Meghalaya PSC Vacancy 2018

    1. Child Development Project Officer: 6 Posts
    2. Assistant Engineer: 13 Posts
    3. Assistant Engineer (Electrical): 1 Posts
    4. Assistant Research Officer: 1 Posts
    5. Food Safety Officer: 3 Posts
    6. Stenography Instructor Grade-II: 1 Posts
    7. Librarian: 1 Posts
    8. Junior Engineer Grade-I: 3 Posts
    9. Librarian in Institutes of Education & Training: 7 Posts
    10. Assistant Lecturer (Arts Stream): 60 Posts
    11. Science Stream: 8 Posts
    12. Commerce Stream: 6 Posts
    13. Foreman in Tura Polytechnic: 1 Posts
    14. Research Assistant: 5 Posts
    15. Assistant System Engineer in office: 1 Posts
    16. Assistant System Engineer in Tura Polytechnic: 1 Posts
    17. Senior Health Inspector in the office: 1 Posts
    18. Research Assistant in Science: 2 Posts
    19. Senior Computer in the Office: 1 Posts
    20. Lower Division Assistant (LDA): 90 Posts
    21. Stenographer Grade-III: 3 Posts
    22. Librarian in Tura Polytechnic: 1 Posts
    23. Master Technicians in Science: 3 Posts
    24. Forest Rangers: 9 Posts

    How To Fill Application Form For Meghalaya PSC Recruitment 2018?

    1. Firstly, applicants must visit the official visit mpsc.nic.in
    2. Then search Meghalaya PSC Assistant Engineer Vacancy 2018 Notification.
    3. Read all the notification carefully.
    4. If you found eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
    5. After it, fill all required details in the application form.
    6. Then upload your scanned photograph and signature in Meghalaya PSC Jobs Application Form.
    7. After it, check all details are correct or not in application form
    8. Now you must deposit the application fee.
    9. After the deposition of fee, you must click on the “Submit” button.
    10. Then take a print out of application for future use only.

    Frequently Asked Question For Meghalaya PSC Recruitment 2018

    Ques.1: What is Pay Scale for Meghalaya PSC AE Recruitment 2018?

    Answer: Those candidate who select for Meghalaya PSC Assistant Engineer Jobs will paid good salary as per department rule. Candidates get more information about pay scale from the notification link which is mentioned above.

    Ques.2: How to Check Division of Meghalaya PSC LDA Vacancy 2018?

    Answer: Participants who are interested for any department of Vacancy should have check department wise division of Meghalaya PSC Vacancy 2018. Department wise vacancies division will be mention here in this article. Applicants can read the full article and check the division of Meghalaya PSC Lecturer Vacancy. Furthermore information applicants can check the official notification.

    Ques.3: How Can I Submit Application Fee For Meghalaya PSC Recruitment 2018?

    Answer: Those candidate who are filling application form for Meghalaya PSC Assistant Engineer Recruitment, they can submit the application form though Debit Card/ Credit Card, SBI Net Banking. For more details candidate can check the notification which is given above.

    Conclusion: Meghalaya Public Service Commission has announced for 228 posts of Assistant Engineer, Lecturer & LDA Vacancy. Those candidates who are searching Jobs in Meghalaya PSC can fill up the application form for Assistant Engineer, Lecturer & LDC Vacancy. The online application form are available on the official website or here. Interested applicant can fill up the application form for Meghalaya PSC Lecturer Recruitment on or before the last date 31.05.2018.

    Bank of India Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online For 158 Officer Vacancies @ bankofindia.co.in

    Dear Applicants, Are you looking for Bank of India Recruitment 2018? Here is a good news for you. Bank of India has released a notification for 158 Officers vacancy. Thus the applicants who searching Officers Jobs in Bank of India they can fill up the online form through online mode on starting date from 20.04.2018. The last date for submission of application form for Bank of India Officer Vacancy is 05.05.2018. For more information regarding Education Qualification, Age Limit, Pay scale & Selection Process of BOI Officer Recruitment 2018, you can check below.

    Bank-of-India-Recruitment-2018

    Brief Details For Bank of India Recruitment 2018 – BOI Credit Officer Vacancy

    Name of Post:

    Officer (Credit)

    Total No. of Bank of India Officer Vacancy:

    158 Posts

    Qualification For BOI Credit Officer Jobs:

    • Graduation in any discipline with minimum 60% marks along with MBA/PGDBM/PGDM from any recognized institute.
    • Post Graduation degree in Commerce/ Science/ Economics or Chartered Accountant, Company Secretary & certification in computer course.
    Age Limit as on 01.04.2018:

    Min. Age: 21 Years
    Max. Age: 30 Years

    Age Relaxation:

    SC/ ST Candidates: 05 Years
    OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) category: 03 years
    Physical Disabled Candidates: 10 years
    Ex-Serviceman category Candidates: 05 years

    Application Fee:

    • SC/ST/PWD Category Candidates: Rs.100/- (Intimation Charges Only)
    • General & Others Category Candidates: Rs.600/- (Application Fee + Intimation Charges)

     

    Pay Scale For Bank of India Jobs:

    Pay Scale: Rs. 23,700-980/7-30,560-1145/2-32,850-1310/7-42,020

    Selection Process
    Written Examination
    Interview
    Merit List
    Bank of India Recruitment 2018
    Important Dates
    BOI Officer Notification Release Date: 01.04.2018
    Opening Date of Online Application Form: 20.04.2018
    Closing Date of Bank Of India Application Form: 05.05.2018
    Tentative Date of Online Exam for BOI Credit Jobs: 10.06.2018
    Bank of India Officer Recruitment 2018
    Important Links
    Download BOI Officer Recruitment 2018 Notification

    Apply Online Link For Bank of India Jobs

    How To Apply Online For Bank of India Officer Recruitment 2018? BOI Credit Officer Jobs

    1. Firstly, candidates must visit the official website bankofindia.co.in
    2. Then check Bank of India Credit Officer Vacancy Notification 2018.
    3. Read all notification carefully.
    4. If you are eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
    5. Click on Registration link if you are a new user.
    6. Fill up the all required details and click on submit button.
    7. Log in with Registration ID & Password.
    8. Then fill up the all details in the application form.
    9. After it, upload the scanned image of a photo, signature in the application form.
    10. Then you must deposit application fee.
    11. After the deposition of fee, you must click on submit button.
    12. Then take the print out of Bank of India Officer Jobs Application Form.

    Frequently Asked Question For Bank of India Recruitment 2018 – bankofindia.co.in Jobs

    Ques.1: What is the qualification for Bank of India Jobs 2018?

    Answer: Applicants who are interested in BOI Officer Bharti 2018 should have completed Graduation with minimum 60% marks. Candidates have passed in Post Graduation degree in Commerce/Science/Economics and can appear in MBA/PGDBM/PGDM/PGBM/PGDBA from any recognized Institute. Participants who has complete Chartered Accountant, ICWA, Company Secretary and certification in computer course they are also eligible for appearing in Bank of India Officer Vacancy 2018. Furthermore, details applicants can check the official notification given here.

    Ques.2: How to Check Pay Scale for Bank of India Vacancy 2018?

    Answer: Selected participants for BOI Credit Officer Vacancy will be paid pay scale of 23,700-980/7-30,560-1145/2-32,850-1310/7-42,020.

    Ques.3: What is the Last Date for Submission of Form and Exam Date for BOI Officer Jobs 2018?

    Answer: Those applicants who want to apply for BOI Credit Officer Recruitment they can submit the application form on or before the last date 05.05.2018. The online examination For Bank of India Credit Officer Recruitment will be held on 10.06.2018. Interested candidates must check the all required details from official notification.

    Conclusion: Bank of India has announced a recruitment notification for 158 Credit Officer vacancies. Those candidates who are searching Jobs in BOI can fill up the application form through online mode. Starting date for filling up online for BOI Credit Officer Vacancy is 20.04.2018. Eligible and interested candidate can submit the online form for Bank of India Credit Officer Jobs on or before the last date 05.05.2018.

     

    Upcoming Bank Jobs Notification 2018 – Check Latest Bank Clerk, PO, SO & Other Jobs Advertisement

    Are you searching Bank Jobs ??? If yes this article helps You. Our Team is providing Latest & upcoming Bank Jobs Notification for various SO, PO, Clerk & Other Vacancies. If you want to make Career in Banking sector then check Upcoming Bank Jobs from here, by reading the below article.

    Bank Jobs

    SBI Bank Recruitment Notification – PO/SO/Clerk Bank Jobs Advt

    State Bank of India has now issued Various Vacancy Notification. Candidates, those who are searching Jobs in State Bank of India must check the given below table. All the latest SBI Bank Jobs Notification is mention below.

    SBI Bank Recruitment Notification
    DepartmentName of PostQualificationLast DateApply Link
    State Bank of India (SBI)Junior Associates – 8310 PostsGraduation Degree10.02.2018SBI Clerk Recruitment
    State Bank of India (SBI)Special Management Executives (SME) – 554 PostsCA/ ICWA/ ACS/ MBA (Finance) / Post Graduation Degree in Finance18.05.2017SBI Recruitment
    State Bank of India (SBI)Specialist Officer (SO) – 407 Posts03 years of experience as a Relationship Manager in Wealth Management15.02.2018SBI SO Recruitment
    State Bank of India (SBI)Human Resource Management System (HRMS)

    SBI HRMS IRJ Login
    State Bank of India (SBI)Human Resource Management System (HRMS)

    HRMS SBI Mobile App

    IBPS Recruitment Notification

    Applicants, Department has now issued IBPS Annual Exam Calendar 2018 -19. Candidates who are interested in IBPS Exam & Want to know more information about Various Bank Jobs. Check further information about IBPS Examination from below the table.

    Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
    DepartmentName of PostQualificationLast DateApply Link
    Institute of Banking Personnel SelectionSpecialist Officer (SO) – 1315 VacancyBachelor/ Post Graduation degree or diploma27.11.2017IBPS SO Recruitment
    Institute of Banking Personnel SelectionIBPS PO/MT CRP VII – 3562 VacanciesBachelor’s Degree05.09.2017IBPS PO
    Institute of Banking Personnel SelectionIBPS CWE Clerk-VIII – 7883 PostsGraduation Degree03.10.2017IBPS Clerk
    Institute of Banking Personnel SelectionOfficer Scale I to III and Office Assistant (MTS) – 15,091 vacanciesGraduation Degree14.08.2017IBPS RRB

    Other Banks Jobs Recruitment Notification

    Applicants, Here you can get full details about All India Bank Jobs 2018 – 19. Various Bank like, RBI, UBI, UCO, Syndicate & Other is going to released Various Vacancies. If you are interested in Bank jobs like PO, Clerk & So then read the upcoming advt from here. Click on the respective bank Jobs Notification for full details.

    Other Banks Jobs Recruitment Notification
    DepartmentName of PostQualificationLast DateApply Link
    Bank of Baroda (BOB)Senior Relationship Manager, Territory Head etc. – 337 PostsGraduation06.05.2018Bank of Baroda Recruitment
    Industrial Development Bank of India (IDBI)Executive – 760 Specialist Officer PostsGraduation Degree26.02.2018IDBI Bank Recruitment
    Canara BankProbationary Officer (PO) – 450 PostsGraduation Degree31.01.2018Canara Bank Recruitment
    Syndicate BankProbationary Officer (PO) – 500 PostsGraduation Degree17.01.2018Syndicate Bank Recruitment
    Union Bank Of IndiaForex Officer & Integrated Treasury Officer Posts – 100 PostsGraduation or Post Graduation13.01.2018Union Bank Of India Recruitment
    South Canara District Central Co-operative Bank Limited (SCDCC)Computer Programmer & Second Division Clerk – 127 PostsMCA/ Any Degree10.01.2018SCDCC Bank Recruitment
    Indian BankSecurity guard Peon – 64 Postssecondary level certificate31.12.2017Indian Bank Recruitment
    Reserve Bank of India (RBI)Office Attendant – 526 Posts10th Standard (SSC/ Matriculation)07.12.2017RBI Recruitment
    South Indian Bank (SIB)Probationary Clerk – 468 Posts10th, 12th & Graduation30.12.2017South Indian Bank Recruitment
    Dena BankProbationary Officer – 300 VacanciesGraduation Degree09.05.2017Dena Bank Recruitment
    Shamrao Vithal Co-operative Bank Limited (SVC)Customer Service Representative (CSR) – 40 PostsGraduation Degree07.03.2017SVC Bank Recruitment
    Bank of India (BOI)Manager, Officer, Security Officer & Technical – 702 PostsMBA/ PGDBM/ PGBM/ PGDBA05.05.2017Bank of India Recruitment
    Oriental Bank of Commerce (OBC)Specialist Officer (SO) – 120 PostsCA26.04.2017OBC Bank Recruitment
    Ahmednagar District Central Co-Operative Bank (ADCC)Officer Grade-I, Officer Grade-II, Junior Officer & Clerical etc – 461 PostsBachelor’s  / Master’s Degree30.06.2017ADCC Bank Recruitment
    Assam Co-operative Apex Bank Limited (Apex)Probationary Officer & Assistant Cashier – 55 PostsMBA, CA Engineering, MCA Agriculture28.09.2017Apex Bank Recruitment
    Evangelical Social Action Forum (ESAF)Sales Officer, Relationship Officer & Credit Officer etc – 1660 PostsGraduation / Post-Graduation Degree11.08.2017ESAF Bank Recruitment
    The Maharashtra State Co-operative Bank Ltd (MSC)Manager, Assistant Manager & Jr Officer – 35 PostsMBA/ M.Sc/ B.E11.01.2017MSC Bank Recruitment
    Satara District Co-Operative Bank Limited (SDCCB)Junior Clerk & Peon – 376 PostsGraduation Degree06.02.2017Satara Bank Recruitment
    Vijaya BankProbationary Manager (PM) – 44 postsGraduation / Post Graduation Degree09.01.2017Vijaya Bank Recruitment
    City Union Bank Limited (CUB)Senior Associates, Asst.Managers, Managers, Sr.Managers, Deputy Managers and Chief Managers – Various PostsMaster’s/ Bachelor’s Degree07.07.2017City Union Bank Recruitment
    Federal BankOfficers & ClerksGraduation Degree16.06.2017Federal Bank Recruitment
    National Bank for Agriculture & Rural Development (NABARD)Assistant Manager – 91 VacanciesBachelor Degree10.07.2017Nabard Bank Recruitment
    Andhra BankPart Time Sweeper (PTS) – 207 Posts8th10.02.2017Andhra Bank Recruitment
    Madhya Pradesh State Cooperative Bank LimitedBanking Assistant – 40 PostsBachelor / Master Degree24.03.2017MP Cooperative Bank Recruitment
    Bank of MaharashtraChartered Accountants (CA), Chief Manager, Civil Engineer etc – 110 PostsGraduation Degree07.10.2017Bank of Maharashtra Recruitment
    Catholic Syrian Bank (CSB)Sales Executives, Sales Managers & Various Post – 198 VacanciesGraduation Degree12.07.2017Catholic Syrian Bank Recruitment
    Punjab National Bank (PNB)Manager (Security) – 45 PostsBachelor’s Degree01.05.2017PNB Recruitment
    Central Bank of IndiaSpecialist Officers – 61 PostsMBA  / PGDBM, B.Tech/ MCA30.09.2016Central Bank of India Recruitment
    Nainital Bank LimitedSpecialist Officer in Officers’ Grade/ Scale I II – 43 PostsGraduation/ Post Graduation31.10.2016Nainital Bank Recruitment
    Industrial Credit & Investment Corporation of India (ICICI)Probationary Officer (PO) – 1000 PostsGraduation Degree30.06.2016ICICI Bank Recruitment
    India Post Payment Bank LimitedManager – 1710 PostsGraduation/ Post Graduation Degree25.10.2016IPPB Recruitment
    Repatriates Cooperative Finance and Development Bank Limited (Repco)Junior Assistant/ Clerk /PO – 75 PostsGraduation or Post Graduation31.08.2016Repco Bank Recruitment
    United Bank of IndiaProbationary Officer Vacancy – 100 PostsGraduation Degree12.07.2016United Bank of India Recruitment
    THE BIHAR STATE CO-OPERATIVE BANK LTD.Assistant (Multipurpose) – 441 VacancyGraduation Degree02.04.2016Bihar State Cooperative Bank Recruitment
    Karnataka Bank Limited (KBL)Clerks PostsGraduation Degree21.12.2016Karnataka Bank Recruitment
    Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank (BRKGB)BCA Supervisor – 1665 PostsVRS from any RRB/ PSU bank13.12.2016BRKGB Recruitment

    Conclusion: Upcoming Bank Jobs 2018 -19. Candidates can check latest Jobs In Various Bank here. For more details read the above article.

    Other Related Posts

    Latest Govt Jobs
    All India Govt Jobs
    Railway Jobs
    Police Jobs
    Entrance Exam
    University Jobs

    Engineering Jobs
    Defence Jobs
    PSU Jobs
    Central Government Jobs

    Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018 – Apply for 424 Sr. Relationship Manager, Territory Head & Other Post

    Bank of Baroda SRM Recruitment 2018 for 424 Sr. Relationship Manager Post [New]
    Bank of Baroda SRM Recruitment 2017 for 337 Senior Relationship Manager Post
    Bank of Baroda SO Recruitment 2017 For 427 Specialist Officer Vacancy 

    Bank of Baroda has released a recruitment notification for 424 Senior Relationship Manager, Territory Head, Operation Manager, Compliance Manager (Wealth), NRI Wealth Products Manager & Services and Control Manager Post. This is a good opportunity for candidates who are looking Jobs in Bank of Baroda. Thus the applicants who are eligible or interested for Manager & Territory Head Vacancy can apply for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018. The online application form will start from 16.04.2018. Interested candidate can fill up the application form for Bank of Baroda Manager Vacancy on or before the last date 06.05.2018.

    Bank-of-Baroda-Recruitment-2018

    Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018 – 424 Manager, Territory Head & Other Post

    Name of Organization: Bank of Baroda (BOB)
    Jobs Category: Bank Jobs
    Jobs Location: Mumbai, Maharashtra
    Total No. of Vacancy: 424
    Name of Vacancy: Sr. Relationship Manager, Territory Head, Operation Manager etc.
    Apply Mode: Online
    Official website: www.bankofbaroda.co.in

    Important Links for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018 – BOB SRM Vacancy

    Starting Date for Filling up Bank of Baroda Application Form: 16.04.2018
    Last Date for Submission of Bank Baroda Online Form: 06.05.2018

    Bank of Baroda Vacancy Details

    S.NoName of PostTotal No. of Post
    1.Senior Relationship Manager375
    2.Territory Head33
    3.Group Head06
    4.Operation Head-Wealth01
    5.Operation Manager-Wealth01
    6.Services and Control Manager01
    7.Product Manager -Investments01
    8.Compliance Manager-Wealth01
    9.NRI Wealth Products Manager01
    Total Vacancy424

    Education Qualification for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018

    Candidates should have done Graduation from a recognized University or Institute. Preference will be given to candidates having MBA or equivalent degree from reputed Colleges.

    Experience:

    • For Senior Relationship Manager Post: Minimum 03 years of experience as a Relationship Manager.
    • For Territory Head Post: Minimum 06 years of experience as a Relationship Manager in Wealth Management out of which minimum 02 years experience as Team Lead.
    • For Group Head Post: Minimum 10 years of experience of relevant work experience in Financial Services, Investment Advisory, and private banking out of which minimum 08 years of work experience in Wealth Management.
    • For Operation Head-Wealth Post: Minimum 03 years of experience in financial services.
    • For Operation Manager-Wealth Post: Minimum 05 years of experience in financial services.
    • For Services and Control Manager Post: Minimum 08 years of experience in building and managing a Customer service channel and or technical support organization.
    • For Product Manager-Investments Post: Minimum 05 years of experience in product management/ relationship management.
    • For Compliance Manager-Wealth Post: Minimum 08 years of experience in Compliance, Risk Management or similar function.
    • For NRI Wealth Products Manager Post: Minimum 05 years of experience in product management/channel management/ relationship management.

    Age Limit for Bank of Baroda Vacancy 2018

    Name of PostAge Limit
    Senior Relationship ManagerMin. 23 Years Max: 40 Years
    Territory HeadMin. 30 Years Max: 45 Years
    Group HeadMin. 35 Years Max: 50 Years
    Operations Head-WealthMin. 35 Years Max: 50 Years
    Operations Manager-WealthMin. 28 Years Max: 40 Years
    Services and Control ManagerMin. 32 Years Max: 42 Years
    Product Manager- InvestmentsMin. 28 Years Max: 40 Years
    Compliance Manager (Wealth)Min. 32 Years Max: 42 Years
    NRI Wealth Products ManagerMin. 28 Years Max: 40 Years

    Age relaxation in age limit is applicable for reserved category candidate as per rule of Bank of Baroda:

    • For SC/ ST Candidates: 05 Years
    • OBC (Non-Creamy Layer) Candidates: 03 Years
    • PWD (Persons with Disabilities) Candidates: 10 Years
    • Ex-Servicemen Candidates: 05 Years

    Application Fee for Bank of Baroda Manager Vacancy 2018

    General & OBC Category candidate should have pay application fee of Rs. 600/-. SC/ ST / PWD Category candidates should have pay application fee of Rs. 100/- for Bank of Baroda Sr. Relationship Manager Vacancy.

    Selection Process for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018

    Selection of the candidate for Bank of Baroda Manager & Territory Head Vacancy will be based on shortlisting and/or combination of written aptitude test and one or more rounds of Personal Interview and/ or Group Discussion. For further more details regarding selection criteria, you can check with the Bank of Baroda Notification which is given below.

    How Can I Fill Application For for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018? Steps for Filling up BOB Manager Jobs Application Form

    Those candidates who are filling the application form for Bank of Baroda Senior Relationship Manager Vacancy they can follow as a mentioned procedure:

    • Firstly candidate must log on Bank of Baroda Official Website www.bankofbaroda.co.in.
    • Then search the notification for Bank of Baroda Manager Recruitment 2018.
    • Read all notification carefully.
    • If you are eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
    • Click on Registration Link if you are a new user.
    • Then fill all the details correctly and click on submit button.
    • After it log in Registration ID & Password.
    • Then you must upload the scanned image of photo & signature in the application form.
    • After it you must deposit application fee.
    • Then you must click on “submit” button.
    • Now you should have take the print out of application form for future use.

    Important Links for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2018

    Click Here for BOB Sr. Relationship Manager Notification PDF
    Apply Online Link for BOB Jobs

    Conclusion: Bank of Baroda has issued a notification for 424 posts of Senior Relationship Manager, Territory Head, Operation Manager, Compliance Manager (Wealth), NRI Wealth Products Manager & Services and Control Manager Vacancy. Those candidates who are searching Jobs in Bank of Baroda can submit the application form for Manager Vacancy. The application process has started from 16.04.2018. Eligible or interested candidate can submit the application form for Bank of Baroda Jobs on or before the last date 06.05.2018.


    Bank of Baroda has released a notification for 337 Senior Relationship Manager, Acquisition Manager (Affluent), Territory Head, Group Head & Operation Head post. Those candidates who are eligible and interested for Senior Relationship Manager Jobs can apply for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017. The online registration has started from 22.11.2017. Interested candidate can do registration for Bank of Baroda SRM Vacancy on or before the last date for 12.12.2017.

    Bank of Baroda SRM Notification 2017 | Bank of Baroda Careers

    Bank of Baroda is inviting online application from eligible candidate to fill up the 337 vacancies of Senior Relationship Manager, Acquisition Manager (Affluent), Territory Head, Group Head & Operation Head post. This is a good opportunity for candidates who are looking Vacancy in Bank of Baroda. Those candidates who are eligible and interested for Senior Relationship Manager Jobs can fill up the application for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017. The last date for submission of application form for Bank of Baroda Senior Relationship Manager Vacancy is 12.12.2017. For more details regarding Age Limit, Application Fee and Selection Process, you can check advertisement notification of Bank of Baroda Senior Relationship Manager Recruitment 2017 which is available below :

    Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017 – 337 Senior Relationship Manager & Client Service Executive post

    Organization Name:  Bank of Baroda
    Abbreviation: BOB
    Jobs Category: Bank Jobs
    Total No. of Vacancy: 337
    Name of Post: Senior Relationship Manager, Client Service Executive etc.
    Official website:www.bankofbaroda.com

    Bank of Baroda Vacancy Details

    1. Group Head: 04 Post
    2. Operations Head: 01 Post
    3. Territory Head: 25 Post
    4. Senior Relationship Manager: 223 Post
    5. Acquisition Manager (Affluent): 41 Post
    6. Client Service Executive: 43 Post

    Eligibility Criteria for Bank of Baroda SRM Recruitment 2017? Required Qualification for BOB Senior Relationship Manager Jobs

    Education Qualification for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017

    Those candidates who are going to fill the application form for Bank of Baroda Senior Relationship Manager Vacancy they should  have fulfilled as mention eligibility criteria :

    • For Group Head & Operation Head Post: Candidate should have done 02 years full time, MBA or equivalent from a reputed college.
    • For Territory Head & Senior Relationship Manager Post: Candidate should have done Graduation from Government recognized University or institution, preferably 02 years full time, MBA or equivalent from a reputed college.
    • For Acquisition Manager & Client Service Executive Post: Candidate should have done Graduation from Government recognized University or Institution.

    Age Limit for BOB Jobs 2017

    Those candidates who are applying for Bank of Baroda Vacancy they should have fulfilled as mention age limit on 12th December 2017. For post wise age limit, you can check below :

    • Group Head Post: Candidate age should be in between from 35 years to 50 years.
    • Operations Head Post: Candidate age should be in between from 35 years to 45 years.
    • Territory Head Post: Candidate age should be in between from 28 years to 40 years.
    • Senior Relationship Manager Post: Candidate age should be in between from 23 years to 35 years.
    • Acquisition Manager (Affluent) Post: Candidate age should be in between from 22 years to 35 years.
    • Client Service Executive Post: Candidate age should be in between from 20 years to 35 years.

    Age relaxation in upper age limit is applicable up to 05 years for SC/ ST candidate and 03 years for OBC candidate. Persons with Disability candidate are age relaxed up to 10 years for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017.

    Application Fee for Bank of Baroda Senior Relationship Manager Vacancy 2017

    • General & OBC Category: Candidate should have deposit application fee of Rs. 600/-.
    • SC/ ST Category: Candidate should have pay application fee of Rs. 100/-.

    Required Salary for Bank of Baroda Jobs 2017

    After selection on Senior Relationship Manager post, a candidate will get salary on the basis of qualification, experience and overall suitability for the respective post.

    Selection Process for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017

    Bank of Baroda will select the candidate for Senior Relationship Manager, Acquisition Manager Jobs on the basis of shortlisting and/or combination of written aptitude test and one or more rounds of personal interview and/or Group Discussion. For more details regarding selection criteria, you can check official notification of Bank of Baroda SRM Recruitment 2017.

    How To Apply for Bank of Baroda Senior Relationship Manager Jobs 2017? Application Form for BOB Vacancy 2017

    Bank of Baroda has issued a notification to fill up the 337 vacancies of Senior Relationship Manager, Acquisition Manager (Affluent), Territory Head, Group Head & Operation Head post. Those candidates who are looking Senior Relationship Manager Jobs in Bank of Baroda can apply for BOB Recruitment 2017. The online application form has started from 22.11.2017. Interested candidate can fill the application form for Bank of Baroda Senior Relationship Manager Vacancy on or before the last date 12.12.2017. For apply online steps of Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017, you can check below :

    • At first, the candidate must log on Official website www.bankofbaroda.co.in.
    • Then you should have click on “Bank of Baroda  Senior Relationship Manager Vacancy Notification 2017”.
    • Read all notification carefully.
    • If you found eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
    • Fill the details, correctly without any mistakes.
    • After it, upload the scanned image of photo & signature in the application form.
    • Then recheck all given details.
    • Now you should have make the payment of fee through online mode.
    • After it, you should have click on “Submit” Button.
    • Then you should have to take the print out of application form for future use.

    Important dates for BOB Senior Relationship Manager Recruitment 2017

    Starting date for Filling up Online Application Form: 22.11.2017
    Last date for Submission of Online Application Form: 12.12.2017

    Official Links for Bank of Baroda SRM Recruitment 2017-18

    Advertisement Notification for Bank of Baroda Senior Relationship Manager Recruitment 2017 
    Apply Online link for BOB Senior Relationship Manager Vacancy 2017

    Conclusion for Bank of Baroda Jobs 2017: Bank of Baroda has published a recruitment notification for 337 Senior Relationship Manager, Acquisition Manager (Affluent), Territory Head, Group Head & Operation Head Vacancy. Candidates who are searching Senior Relationship Manager Jobs in BOB can apply for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017. Closing date for submission of application form for BOB Senior Relationship Manager Jobs is 12.12.2017. For more details, you can check advertisement notification of Bank of Baroda  Senior Relationship Manager Recruitment 2017.


    Bank of Baroda has released a notification for 427 Specialist Officer (Head – Credit Risk (Corporate Credit), Head – Enterprise & Operational Risk Management, IT Security, Treasury Relationship Manager, Treasury Product Sales ) Vacancy. This is a good opportunity for candidates who are searching Specialist Officer Jobs in Bank of Baroda. Those candidates who are eligible and interested for Specialist Officer Jobs can apply for Bank of Baroda SO Recruitment 2017. The online application form has started from 14th November 2017. Interested candidate can submit the application form for Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer Vacancy on or before the last date 05th December 2017.

    BOB Specialist Officer Notification 2017 | Bank of Baroda Careers

    BOB Specialist Officer Recruitment 2017 – Bank of Baroda is inviting online application from eligible candidates to fill up the 427 vacancies of Specialist Officer post. This is a good chance for applicants who are searching Bank of Baroda Jobs. Thus the applicants who have done Graduation from a recognized University are eligible for BOB Recruitment 2017.  Thus the applicant who have fulfill as mentioned eligibility criteria for can submit the BOB Application Form through online mode. For more details regarding Age Limit, Application Fee, Pay Scale and Selection Process of Specialist Officer Vacancy, you can check advertisement notification of Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017.

    Bank of Baroda SO Recruitment 2017 – BOB Jobs 2017-18

    Name of Organization: Bank of Baroda
    Abbreviation: BOB
    Job Category: Bank Jobs
    Total No. of Vacancy: 427
    Name of Post: Specialist Officer (SO)
    Official website: www.bankofbaroda.co.in

    Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer Vacancy Details

    Post CodeName of PostScaleNo. of Post
    1.Head – Credit Risk (Corporate Credit)SMG/ S -V01 Post
    2.Head – Enterprise & Operational Risk ManagementSMG/ S -V01 Post
    3.IT- SecuritySMG/ S-IV05 Post
    4.Treasury – Dealers/ TradersMMG/S -III03 Post
    5.Treasury – Relationship Managers (Forex /Derivatives)MMG/S – II02 Post
    6.Treasury – Product SalesMMG/S – II20 Post
    7.Finance / CreditMMG/S -III40 Post
    8.Finance / CreditMMG/S -II140 Post
    9.Trade FinanceMMG/S -II50 Post
    10.SecurityMMG/S -II15 Post
    11.SalesJMG/S-I150 Post
    Total Vacancy 427 Post

    Eligibility Criteria for Bank of Baroda SO Recruitment 2017? Qualification for BOB Specialist Officer Vacancy

    Education Qualification for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017

    Those candidates who are going to fill the application form for Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer Vacancy they should have fulfill as mentioned eligibility criteria :

    • For Head – Credit Risk (Corporate Credit) Post: Candidate should have completed Graduation from a recognized University. Over and above the qualification, the candidate must have posses minimum one of following qualification as well as :
    1. FRM from GARP
    2. PRM from PRMIA
    3. Post Graduate in Statistics/ Applied Statistics / Economics from reputed Institute/ Govt. recognized Institute.
    • For IT Security Post : Candidate should have posses 04 years Engineering / Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Science & Engineering / Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Instrumentation or Post Graduation Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunication / Electronics & Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology / Computer Applications.
    • For Treasury – Dealers/ Traders Post: Candidate should have done Graduation or equivalent from a recognized University/Institute.
    • For Treasury – Relationship Managers (Forex/Derivatives) Post: Candidate should have 02 years full-time MBA or equivalent with specialization in marketing and sales from a premier institution.
    • For Trade Finance Post: Candidate should have done 02 years full time, MBA or equivalent Post Graduation Degree/ Diploma with Specialist in Finance / Trade Finance / International Business from a recognized Institute.

    For remaining post qualification details, you can check advertisement notification of Bank of Baroda SO Recruitment 2017-18.

    Age Limit for Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer Vacancy 2017

    Candidates who are applying for Bank of Baroda Jobs they should have fulfill as mentioned age limit on 05.12.2017. For Postcode wise age limit details, you can check below :

    • For Post Code 1,2: Candidate’s minimum age should be 35 years and maximum age should be 50 years.
    • For Post Code 3: Candidate’s minimum age should be 30 years and maximum age should be 45 years.
    • For Post Code 4, 7: Candidate’s minimum age should be 27 years and maximum age should be 37 years.
    • For Post Code 5, 6, 8, 9 & 10: Candidate’s minimum age should be 25 years and maximum age should be 35 years.
    • For Post Code 11: Candidate’s minimum age should be 21 years and maximum age should be 30 years. s

    Are relaxation in upper age limit is applicable up to 05 years for SC/ ST candidate, 03 years for OBC candidates. Persons with Disability candidate are age relaxed up to 10 years for Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer Jobs 2017.

    BOB Specialist Officer Jobs Application Fee 2017

    General & OBC candidate should have pay application fee of Rs. 600/-. SC/ ST & Persons with Disability candidate should have pay application fee of Rs. 100/-.

    Required Pay Scale for Bank of Baroda Jobs 2017

    • For JMG/ Scale-I Post: Rs. 23700 x 980 (7) – 30560 x 1145(2) – 32850 x 1310(7) – 42020/-.
    • For MMG/ Scale-II Post : Rs. 31705 x 1145 (1) – 32850 x 1310(10) – 45950/-.
    • For MMG/ Scale-III Post : Rs. 42020 x 1310 (5) – 48570 x 1460 (2) – 51490/-.
    • For SMG / Scale-IV Post : Rs. 50030 x 1460 (4) – 55870 x 1650 (2) – 59170/-.
    • For SMG/ Scale-V Post : Rs. 59170 x 1650 (2) – 62470 x 1800 (2) – 66070/-.

    Selection Process for Bank of Baroda SO Recruitment 2017

    Selection of the candidate for BOB Specialist Officer Jobs will be based on Online Test and GD/ Interview. Those candidates who shortlist in the online test will be called for Group-Discussion/ Interview. For more details, you can check official notification of Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017.

    How To Apply for Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017 ? Application Process for BOB Specialist Officer Vacancy

    Bank of Baroda has published a recruitment notification for 427 Specialist Officer Vacancy. Those candidates who are eligible or interested for Specialist Officer Jobs can apply for BOB Recruitment 2017. Online application has started from 14th November 2017. Interested candidate can fill the application form for Bank of Baroda Vacancy on or before the last date 05th December 2017. For apply online steps for Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer Recruitment 2017, you can check below :

    • At first, candidate must log on Official website www.bankofbaroda.co.in.
    • Then you should have click on “Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer Vacancy  Notification 2017”.
    • Read all notification carefully.
    • If you are eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
    • Fill the details correctly without any mistakes.
    • After it, upload the scanned images of photo & signature in the application form.
    • Then recheck all given details.
    • Now you should have make the payment of fee through Online Payment Gateway.
    • After the submission of fee, you should have click on “Submit” button.
    • Then you should take the print out of BOB Application Form for future use.

    Important Dates for Bank of Baroda SO Recruitment 2017

    Starting date for Filling up Online Application Form: 14.11.2017
    Last date for Submission of Online Application Form: 05.12.2017
    Last date for Submission of Application Fee Through Online Payment Gateway: 05.12.2017

    Important Links for Bank of Baroda Specialist Officer Recruitment 2017

    Advertisement Notification for Bank of Baroda SO Recruitment 2017
    Apply Online link for BOB Specialist Officer Vacancy 2017

    Conclusion for Bank of Baroda Jobs 2017: Bank of Baroda Recruitment 2017 has issued for 427 Specialist Officer (Head – Credit Risk (Corporate Credit), Head – Enterprise & Operational Risk Management, IT Security, Treasury Relationship Manager, Treasury Product Sales ) Vacancy. Those candidates who are eligible and interested for Specialist Officer Jobs can apply for BOB Recruitment 2017. The online application form has started from 14th November 2017. Thus the applicants who are interested in BOB Jobs can submit the application form up to the last date of 05.12.2017. For more details, you can check advertisement notification of Bank of Baroda SO Recruitment 2017.

    TN MRB Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 73 AMO & Lecturer Grade-II Vacancy @ mrb.tn.gov.in

    Tamil Nadu MRB AMO Recruitment 2018 for 73 Post
    Tamil MRB Pharmacist Recruitment 2018 for 229 Post

    TN MRB Recruitment 2018: Government of Tamil Nadu, Medical Services Recruitment Board has released a recruitment notification for 73 posts of Assistant Medical Officer (AMO) / Lecturer Grade-II (Yoga and Naturopathy) Vacancy. This a good chance for applicants who are searching Jobs in Tamil Nadu MRB. Thus the applicants who are eligible for Assistant Medical Officer Vacancy can fill up the application form for TN MRB Recruitment 2018. The online application form has started from 17.04.2018. interested applicants can submit the application form for Tamil Nadu MRB Lecturer Jobs on or before the last date 07.05.2018. For more information about Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee and Selection Process of TN MRB Recruitment, you can check below.

    TN-MRB-Recruitment-2018

    Short Details for TN MRB Recruitment 2018 – Tamil Nadu MRB AMO & Lecturer Grade-II Vacancy

    Name of Organization: Tamil Nadu Medical Services Recruitment Board
    Jobs Category: Govt Jobs
    Jobs Location: Tamil Nadu
    Apply Mode: Online
    Total No. of Vacancy: 73
    Name of Vacancy: Assistant Medical Officer & Lecturer etc.
    Official website: www.mrb.tn.gov.in

    Important Dates for TN MRB Recruitment 2018- Tamil Nadu MRB AMO & Lecturer Grade-II Jobs

    TN MRB Notification No. 06/ MRB/ 2018
    Notification Publish Date: 17.04.2018
    Last Date for Submission of TN MRB Assistant Medical Officer Application Form: 07.05.2018
    Last Date for Payment of Fee Through Bank, Indian Bank: 09.05.2018
    TN MRB Assistant Medical Officer Exam Date: 24.06.2018 (Sunday) 10:00 AM to 12:30 PM

    Category wise TN MRB Vacancy Details

    Name of PostCategoryGWDAP (PH)Total Vacancy
    AMO/ LecturerGT14060222
    BC130619
    BC (M)010102
    MBC/ DNC09050115
    SC080311
    SC (A)020103
    ST0101
    Total Vacancy48220373

    Education Qualification for TN MRB Assistant Medical Officer & Lecturer Recruitment 2018

    • Candidate should have passed a Degree or Diploma in Naturopathy with not less than four years academic duration awarded by recognized University.
      AND
    • Candidate should have registered their name with the Tamil Nadu Board of Indian Medicine, Chennai.

    Age Limit for TN MRB AMO Vacancy 2018

    Those candidates who are applying for TN MRB Assistant Medical Vacancy their maximum age limit should be followed as:

    S.NoCategory of CandidateMaximum Age
    a.SC/ ST/ MBC/ BC/ BCM (including Ex-Serviceman belonging to these communities)57 Years
    b.Others (i.e candidate not belonging to Other than categories referred to S.No 1 above)35 Years

    Application Fee for Tamil Nadu MRB Assistant Medical Officer Jobs 2018

    • SC/ SCA/ ST/ DAP (PH) Category: Candidate should have pay application fee of Rs. 375/-.
    • Other Category: Candidate should have pay application fee of Rs. 750/-.

    Pay Scale for TN MRB Lecturer Jobs 2018

    The selected candidate will pay scale of Rs. 56,100/- to Rs. 17, 7500/- (at Level 22) for Tamil Nadu MRB Lecturer Jobs.

    Selection Process for TN MRB Recruitment 2018

    Selection of the candidate for TN MRB Lecturer & Assistant Medical Officer Recruitment will be based on Written Examination. Those candidates who shortlist in written examination will be called for Verification of Original Documents. For further more details regarding selection criteria, you can check from TN MRB Assistant Medical Officer Notification 2018.

    How Can I Fill Application Form for TN MRB Recruitment 2018?

    • Firstly, the candidate should have visit official website www.mrb.tn.gov.in.
    • Then search the notification for TN MRB Assistant Medical Officer Recruitment 2018.
    • Read all notification carefully.
    • After it, you must click on “Apply Online” link.
    • If you are a new user then click on “Registration” link.
    • Fill the registration details after it click on “submit button.
    • After it log in with Registration Id & Password.
    • Then upload the scanned image of photo & signature in the application form.
    • After it, you must deposit your application fee.
    • Then you should have to take the print out of application form.

    Important Links for TN MRB Recruitment 2018 – Tamil Nadu MRB Assistant Medical Officer Jobs

    Click Here for Tamil Nadu MRB AMO & Lecturer Vacancy 2018
    Apply Online Link for Tamil Nadu MRB Assistant Medical Officer Vacancy 2018

    People you may also check:
    Check TNHB Recruitment 2018
    Check TNPL Recruitment 2018

    Conclusion: Government of Tamil Nadu, Medical Services Recruitment Board has published a recruitment notification for 73 Assistant Medical Officer (AMO) / Lecturer Grade-II Vacancy. Those candidates who are searching Jobs in Tamil Nadu can apply for Assistant Medical Officer Jobs. The application process has started from 17.04.2018. So, therefore, interested applicants can fill up the application form for TN MRB Lecturer Jobs through online mode till the date 07.05.2018.


    Medical Services Recruitment Board, Tamil Nadu has released TN MRB Recruitment 2018 Notification for 229 posts of Pharmacist (Siddha, Ayurveda, Unani, Homoeopathy) Vacancy. Those candidates who are interested in Tamil Nadu MRB Vacancy can apply for Pharmacist Vacancy. Online application form for has started from 13.02.2018. Eligible candidate can submit the application form for TN MRB Pharmacist Vacancy on or before the last date 05.03.2018.

    TN MRB Notification 2018 has announced on the official website to fill up the vacancy of Pharmacist post. This is a good opportunity for candidates who are searching Jobs in Tamil Nadu State. Candidates who have completed Diploma in Pharmacy in Siddha/Ayurveda/ Unani/ Homoeopathy are eligible for TN MRB Pharmacist Recruitment 2018. Those candidates who fulfill eligibility criteria can submit the application form for TN MRB Vacancy. Registration Process has start 13.02.2018. Candidate can do registration for Tamil Nadu MRB Pharmacist Jobs till the date 05.03.2018. For more detailed information like Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee and Selection Process of TN MRB Recruitment 2018, you can check below.

    General Details of TN MRB Recruitment 2018 for 229 Pharmacist Vacancy

    Name of Organization: Medical Services Recruitment Board, Tamil Nadu
    Also Known As: TN MRB
    Jobs Category: Govt Jobs
    Jobs Location: Tamil Nadu
    Total No. of Vacancy: 229
    Name of Vacancy: Pharmacist
    Apply Mode: Online
    Official website: www.mrb.tn.gov.in

    Division of TN MRB Vacancy – Tamil Nadu MRB Pharmacist Recruitment 2018

    • Pharmacist (Siddha): 148 Post
    • Pharmacist (Ayurveda) : 38 Post
    • Pharmacist (Unani) : 20 Post
    • Pharmacist (Homoeopathy) : 23 Post

    Important Dates for TN MRB Recruitment 2018 – Tamil Nadu MRB Pharmacist Vacancy

    TN MRB Notification Publish Date: 13.02.2018
    Starting date for Filling up TN MRB Jobs Application Form: 13.02.2018
    Last date for Submission of TN MRB Pharmacist Jobs Online Form: 05.03.2018

     Eligibility Criteria for TN MRB Recruitment 2018 | Required Qualification for Tamil Nadu MRB Pharmacist Jobs

    Eligibility Criteria for TN MRB Pharmacist Recruitment 2018

    Those candidates who are applying for TN MRB Pharmacist Vacancy they should have fulfill as mentioned eligibility criteria :

    Pharmacist (Siddha): Candidate should have completed Diploma in Indian System of Medicine or Diploma in Pharmacy in Siddha or Diploma in Integrated Pharmacy (DIP) conducted by Government of Tamil Nadu.

    Pharmacist (Ayurveda): Candidate should have completed Diploma in Indian System of Medicine or Diploma in Pharmacy in Ayurveda or Diploma in Integrated Pharmacy (DIP) conducted by Government of Tamil Nadu.

    Pharmacist (Unani): Candidate should have completed Diploma in Indian System of Medicine or Diploma in Pharmacy in Unani or Diploma in Integrated Pharmacy (DIP) conducted by Government of Tamil Nadu.

    Pharmacist (Homoeopathy): Candidate must have passed S.S.L.C, Certificate of Registration ‘B’ or ‘C’ issued under rule 11 (6) of Tamil Nadu Homoeopathy System of Medicine and Practitioners of Homoeopathy Act 1971 (Tamil Nadu Act 5 of 1972) or equivalent or

    • Candidate should have completed Diploma in Homoeopathy conducted by Tamil Nadu Homoeopathy Council.
    • Candidate should have passed Integrated Pharmacy Course conducted by Tamil Nadu Homoeopathy Council.

    Age Limit for Tamil Nadu MRB Jobs

    All category candidate minimum should be 18 years and maximum age should be 40 years. SC/ ST / SCA/ BCM/ MBC & DNC category candidate who are applying for TN MRB Jobs, maximum should be 57 years as on 01.07.2018. Furthermore information regarding age criteria of TN MRB Recruitment 2018, you can check below :

    Application Fee for TN MRB Pharmacist Jobs

    Those candidates who are filling the application form for TN MRB Pharmacist Jobs should have as mentioned application fee :

    • For All Category Candidates: Rs. 500/-.
    • For SC/ ST / SCA/ BCM/ MBC & DNC Category Candidate : Rs. 250/-.

    The candidate may deposit this fee through online payment gateway facility i.e Net Banking, Credit Card and Debit Card. After the submission of fee Registration Number and Password will generate.

    Pay Scale & Monthly Salary for TN MRB Pharmacist Vacancy

    After Joining, the selected candidate will be paid Pay Scale of Rs. 9300/- to Rs. 34,800/- with Grade Pay of Rs. 4200/- for TN MRB Pharmacist post.

    Selection Process for TN MRB Recruitment 2018

    Selection of the candidate for TN MRB Pharmacist Recruitment will be based on academic and technical qualification marks as per rule of Government of Tamil Nadu. There will be no Interview for Tamil Nadu MRB Pharmacist post. For more detailed information about selection criteria, you can check from TN MRB Recruitment 2018 Notification which is available below.

    How Can I Fill Application Form for TN MRB Pharmacist Recruitment 2018

    Those candidates who have to fulfill eligibility criteria for TN MRB Pharmacist Jobs can submit the application form through online mode. The last date for submission of application form for TN MRB Recruitment is 05.03.2018. Interested candidate can follow as mentioned steps for filling up TN MRB Application Form :

    • First of all, the candidate should have to visit TN MRB official website www.mrb.tn.gov.in.
    • After it, you should search the notification for TN MRB Jobs.
    • Further it, you should have click on “TN MRN Pharmacist Notification 2018”.
    • Read all notification carefully.
    • If you are eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
    • Fill the details correctly without any mistakes.
    • After it, recheck all given details.
    • Then you should have make the payment of application fee.
    • After the submission of fee, you should have click on “Submit” Button.
    • Then you should have to take the print out of application for future use.

    Important Links for TN MRB Recruitment 2018 – MRB Tamil Nadu Pharmacist Jobs

    TN MRB Notification for Pharmacist (Siddha) Vacancy
    TN MRB Notification for Pharmacist (Ayurveda) Vacancy
    Tamil Nadu MRB Notification for Pharmacist (Unani) Vacancy
    Tamil Nadu MRB Notification for Pharmacist (Homeopathy) Vacancy

    Apply Online Link for TN MRB Pharmacist Vacancy

    Conclusion: TN MRN Recruitment 2018 Notification has published for 229 Pharmacist (Siddha, Unani, Ayurveda, and Homeopathy) post. Candidates who are searching Jobs in MRB Tamil Nadu can apply for Pharmacist Vacancy. The last date for filling up online application form for MRB Tamil Nadu Pharmacist Vacancy is 05.03.2018. Candidate can check apply online link and full detailed information of TN MRB Notification from the above link.


    RSMSSB LDC Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 11255 Rajasthan Lower Division Clerk/ Jr Assistant Vacancy

    RSMSSB LDC Recruitment 2018: Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board has released a notification for 11255 Lower Division Clerk (LDC)/ Junior Assistant Vacancy. This is a good opportunity for candidates who are waiting for Clerk Vacancy. Thus the candidate who are eligible and interested for RSMSSB Lower Division Clerk Vacancy can apply online till the last date 8th June 2018. The online application form will start from 10th May 2018. For more detailed information regarding Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee and Selection Process of Rajasthan RSMSSB Clerk Vacancy, you can check below.

    RSMSSB-LDC-Recruitment-2018

    General Details for RSMSSB LDC Recruitment 2018

    Name of Organization: Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board
    Jobs Category: Government Jobs
    Jobs Location: Rajasthan
    Apply Mode: Online
    Total No. of Vacancy: 11255
    Name of Vacancy: Lower Division Clerk/ Junior Assistant
    Official website: www.rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in

    Important Dates for Rajasthan RSMSSB LDC Recruitment 2018

    RSMSSB Clerk Notification Publish Date: 16.04.2018
    Starting Date for Filling up RSMSSB LDC Application Form 2018: 10.05.2018
    Last Date for Submission of RSMSSB Clerk Junior Assistant Application Form: 08.06.2018
    Last Date for Deposition of Fee Through E-Mitra Kiosk, Debit/ Credit Card/ Net Banking: 08.06.2018

    RSMSSB Lower Division Clerk Vacancy Details

    S.NoDepartment NameName of PostNon-TSPTSPTotal Post
    1.Govt SecretariatClerk Grade-II329329
    2.RPSCClerk Grade-II0909
    3.Department/ Offices under State Govt.LDC/ Junior Assistant9768114910917
    Total Vacancy10106114911255

    Education Qualification for RSMSSB LDC Recruitment 2018

    1. Candidate should have Senior Secondary from a recognized Board or its equivalent examination.
      AND
    2. Candidate should have done “O” or Higher Level Certificate Course Conducted by DOEACC under control of Department of Electronics, Government of India.
      OR

    Candidate should have done Certificate Course on Computer by NIELIT, New Delhi.
    OR

    Candidate should have done operator & Programming Assistant (COPA)/ Data Preparation and Computer Software (DPSC) certificate organized under National / State Council or Vocational Training Scheme.
    OR

    Candidate should have completed Degree/ Diploma / Certificate in Computer Science / Computer Application from a University established by law in India or from an Institution recognized by the Government.
    OR

    Candidate should have passed Senior Secondary Certificate from a recognized Board of Secondary Education in Country with Computer Science/ Computer Application as one of the Subjects.
    OR

    Candidate should have completed Diploma in Computer Science & Engineering from a polytechnic institution recognized by the Government.
    OR

    Candidate should have completed Rajasthan State Certificate Course in Information Technology (RSCIT) conducted by Vardhaman Mahaveer Open University, Kota under Control of Rajasthan Knowledge Corporation Limited.

    Age Limit for RSMSSB Lower Division Clerk Bharti 2018

    Candidates minimum age should be 18 years and maximum age should be 40 years as on 01.01.2019. Age relaxation in upper age limit is applicable for reserved category candidate as per department rule of Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board.

    Age Relaxation for Rajasthan RSMSSB LDC Bharti 2018

    • General (Female) Candidates: 05 Years
    • SC/ ST /OBC (Male) Candidates of Rajasthan State: 05 Years
    • SC/ ST /OBC (Female) Candidates of Rajasthan State: 10 Years

    Application Fee for Rajasthan RSMSSB LDC Jobs 2018

    CategoryFee
    Gen/ Unreserved and OBC (Creamy Layer)Rs. 450/-
    OBC (Non-Creamy Layer)Rs. 350/-
    SC/ ST / PH CandidatesRs. 250/-

    Note: Application fee can be deposited through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net Banking / E- Mitra Kiosk.

    Pay Scale for RSMSSB LDC & Junior Assistant Post

    The selected candidate will be paid level-5 pay matrix for Rajasthan RSMSSB Lower Division Clerk & Junior Assistant Vacancy.

    Selection Process for RSMSSB LDC Recruitment 2018

    Candidate will select for RSMSSB Clerk Recruitment on the basis of Written Examination & Tying Speed Test. This examination will conduct in September 2018. Those candidates who shortlist in written examination should have appeared for Tying Test.

    Exam Scheme for RSMSSB LDC  Clerk Vacancy 2018

    Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board will organize the written examination for recruitment of Lower Division Clerk post. In this examination, two paper will consist. Paper-I will consist the question of General Knowledge, General Science, Mathematics subjects and Paper-II will consist of General Hindi and English subjects.

    • Each paper will carry a total of 100 marks.
    • Duration of each paper will be 03 Hours.

    Exam Scheme for RSMSSB LDC Vacancy

    How Can I Fill RSMSSB Lower Division Clerk Application Form 2018?

    • At first, the candidate must log on Official website www.rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in.
    • Then search the notification for RSMSSB LDC Recruitment 2018.
    • Read all notification carefully.
    • After it you must click on “Apply Online” Link.
    • Register if you are a new user.
    • Complete the Registration & Click on “Submit” to generate Single Sign-On (SSO) Id and Password.
    • After Registration, Login with SSO Id & Password.
    • Fill the details correctly in the application form.
    • Then upload the scanned image of the image of Photo & Signature in the application form.
    • After it, you must recheck all given details.
    • Now you should have to take the print out of application form.

    Important Links for RSMSSB LDC Recruitment 2018

    Download Rajasthan LDC Clerk & Junior Assistant Notification PDF
    Apply Online for Rajasthan Lower Division Clerk Vacancy 2018 (Activate Soon)
    Check RSMSSB LDC & Jr Assistant Clerk Gr-II Syllabus 2018

    People you may also check:
    Click Here for RSMSSB Supervisor Recruitment 2018
    Check RSMSSB Live Stock Assistant Vacancy Notification 2018
    Click Here for RSMSSB Informatics Assistant Recruitment 2018

    Conclusion: Rajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Services Selection Board has announced a recruitment notification for 11255 Lower Division Clerk (LDC)/ Junior Assistant Posts. Those candidates who are searching Jobs in Rajasthan RSMSSB can fill up the application form for Clerk Vacancy. The application form will start from 10th May 2018. Interested candidate can submit the application form for Rajasthan RSMSSB Lower Division Clerk Vacancy on or before the last date 08th June 2018.

     

    Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Bharti 2018 – Apply for 21136 Local Self Government Dept Rajasthan Sweeper Vacancy

    Local Self Government Department of Rajasthan has released a notification for Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Bharti 2018. This is a good opportunity for candidates who are searching Jobs in Rajasthan Nagar Palika. Thus the candidates who are waiting for Rajasthan Safai Karamchari 21,136 Vacancy can fill the application form in offline mode. The application process is going to start from 16th April 2018. Eligible and interested candidate can submit the application form for Rajasthan Safai Karmi Bharti on or before the last date 15th May 2018.

    Rajasthan-Safai-Karamchari-Bharti-2018

    General Details for Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Bharti 2018 – Rajasthan Nagar Palika Vacancy

    Name of Department: Local Self Government Department of Rajasthan
    Jobs Category: Government Jobs
    Jobs Location: Rajasthan
    Total No. of Vacancies: 21136
    Name of Vacancy: Safai Karamchari (Sweeper)
    Official website: www.lsg.urban.rajasthan.gov.in

    City wise Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Vacancy Details

    Name of CityNumber of Vacancies
    Ajmer1115
    Bayavar161
    Kishangarh161
    kekadi113
    Pushkar97
    Vijaynagar (Ajmer)68
    Sarvada40
    Bhilwara320
    Gulabpura14
    Gangapura 08
    Jahajpur53
    Ashiand09
    Mandalgarh08
    Shahpura (Bhilwara)20
    Nagor50
    Ladnu127
    Merta City50
    Makrana39
    Parbatsar56
    Nava12
    Kuchera08
    Mundwa07
    Didwana34
    Kuchaman city28
    Tonk391
    Divali22
    Niwai29
    Malpura29
    Todaraisingh33
    Unyara19
    Bikaner395
    Nokha61
    Dungargarh19
    Deshnok20
    Shri Ganganagar144
    Raishinghpur32
    Anupgarh43
    Kesrisinghpur09
    Padampur14
    Karanpur28
    Sadulshahar19
    Shri Vijayanagar28
    Gashinghpur08
    Suratgarh64
    Hanumangarh134
    Bhadra30
    Nohar38
    Rawatsar55
    Sangaria79
    Pilibanga36
    Churu59
    Taranagar19
    Ratanager24
    Ratangarh58
    Rajgarh131
    Chpar17
    Rajaldesar26
    Bidasar21
    Sujangarh88
    Sardarshahr45
    Jaipur4961
    Chomu71
    Fulera09
    Kishangarh54
    Shabharlek19
    Shahpura19
    Chaksu20
    Bagru09
    Kotputli24
    Jobner31
    Viratnagar06
    Dousa 76
    Lalsot14
    Bandikui16
    Dholpur99
    Badi11
    Rajakhera113
    Alwar456
    Khairthal14
    Tijara20
    Kharli16
    Rajgarh65
    Behror31
    Bhiwadi202
    Sikar161
    Nimkathana19
    Shrimadhopur57
    Ringas15
    Losal11
    Ramgarh06
    Khandela27
    Fatehpur Shekhawati64
    Lakshmangarh24
    Jhunjhunu166
    Pilani21
    Vidyavihar24
    Khetadi33
    Mukargarh25
    Bishau18
    Nawalgarh49
    Chirawa25
    Udaipurvati28
    Surajgarh16
    Bagad15
    Mandwa04
    Jodhpur2075
    Bilada215
    Pipad110
    Falodi119
    Barmer88
    Balotra66
    Jaisalmer33
    Pokaran44
    Jalore54
    Bhinmal31
    Sanchore39
    Sirohi49
    Shivganj40
    Pindwara19
    Aburoad26
    Abu Parvat51
    Pali161
    Sojat23
    Jaitaran125
    Sumerpur83
    Takhatgarh13
    Rani51
    Bali14
    Shadadi13
    Khudala Falna14
    Kota1821
    Kathun22
    Ramganjmandi25
    Songand74
    Jhalawara25
    Jhalrapatan26
    Bhawani Mandi23
    Aklera07
    Pindawa08
    Bundi59
    Keshoraipatan51
    Kapren98
    Lakheri67
    Indragarh18
    Nanva68
    Bara103
    Ananta58
    Mangrol39
    Chabra41
    Sawaimadhopur55
    Gangapur41
    Hindon25
    Udaipur1174
    Fatehnagar Ranwad24
    Bhindar26
    Kanod39
    Slumbar14
    Banswada219
    Khushal Garh23
    Dungarpur33
    Sagwara26
    Chittor97
    Nimbahera45
    Kapasan26
    Badisadsi18
    Begu15
    Rawatbhata192
    Pratapgarh53
    Choti sadadi14
    Rajsamand79
    Nathdwara56
    Devgarh23
    Amet24
    Karoli27
    Todabhim16
    Bharatpur352
    Ver07
    Bhusawar21
    Bayana47
    Deeg56
    Kumher07
    Nagar09
    Kama15
    Nadbai20
    Total 21136

    Eligibility Criteria for Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Recruitment 2018

    Those candidate who are filling application form for Rajasthan Safai Kamri (Sweeper) Recruitment they should have fulfill as mentioned eligibility Criteria:

    • Candidate must be Domicile of Rajasthan State.
    • Candidate should have minimum 1 year experience for cleaning work through any Municipality / City Council / Municipal/ Central/ State Government department, autonomous and semi-government organizations sensors and placement agencies.

    Age Limit for Rajasthan Safai Karmi Vacancy 2018

    Candidate’s minimum age should be 18 years and maximum age should be 35 years as on 01.01.2019. Age relaxation in upper age limit is applicable for reserved category candidate as per department rule of Local Self Government Department of Rajasthan.

    • SC/ST Candidates, age relaxation is applicable up to 05 Years.
    • Upper age limit for Ex-Servicemen candidates is 15 Years.
    • There is no age limit in case of widow and separation marriages / divorced women.
    • Disabled candidates will be exempted according to the rule of the State Government in upper age limit.

    The application fee for Rajasthan Nagar Palika Safai Karamchari Recruitment 2018

    • General/ OBC Candidates: Rs. 100/-
    • SC/ ST Candidates: Rs. 100/-.

    Note: Application Fee should be submitted in form of Demand Draft/ Postal Order in favor of “Office of Commissioner / Executive Officer Municipal Corporation, Council / Municipality –related City.

    Selection Process for Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Recruitment 2018

    Rajasthan Nagar Palika will select the candidate for Safai Karamchari Recruitment through Lottery. For more detailed information you can check from Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Bharti 2018 Notification.

    Pay Scale/ Salary for Rajasthan Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Vacancy 2018

    The selected candidate for Sweeper posts will be given the fix remuneration given by the State Government during the probation period for two years according to rules. The probation period will be extended up to 01 year if the work is not satisfactory or will be separated from the service.

    How To Apply for Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Recruitment 2018?

    1. At first, you must log on Official website www.lsg.urban.rajasthan.gov.in.
    2. Then search Rajasthan Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Bharti Notification 2018.
    3. Read all notification carefully.
    4. If you are eligible then download the application form.
    5. After it fill the all details in application form.
    6. Paste your passport size photo in the application form.
    7. Then recheck all given details.
    8. After it, attach the required copy of documents along with the application form.
    9. Then send the duly filled prescribed format application form at below address.

    Document To Be attach Along with Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Application Form

    1. Verified copy of age related certificate/birth certificate in which birth date in printed.
    2. Work experience certificate issued by the competent authority for 01 year.
    3. Affidavit in prescribed format for submission of the same application in the same city body by the applicant.
    4. The original character certificate is given to two eminent persons in a person of 6 months, which is known to the applicants for last 3 years and it is not related to it.
    5. Verified copy of marriage schedule caste/ schedule tribe / economic backward class / other backward class / extreme backward class issued by competent authority.
    6. A valid copy of original residence certificate duly issued by the Competent Authority in case of being a Domicile of Rajasthan State.
    7. Validate copy of marriage registration certificate in case of getting married.
    8. Verified transcript of a death certificate of the husband in case widow.
    9. Verified copies of proof of separation/ divorced marriage in case of discrete marriage/divorce.
    10. Verified copies of respective certificates for reservation or relaxation in age.

    Address for Sending Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Application Form 2018

    To,
    The Commissioner/ Executive Officer,
    Municipal Corporation/ Council/ Municipality
    Related (City/ District)

    Important Links for Rajasthan Nagar Palika Recruitment 2018

    Click here for Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Bharti 2018 Notification PDF
    Download Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Bharti Application Form

    People you may also check: 
    Check Rajasthan RPSC Head Master Recruitment 2018
    Download Rajasthan PSC RAS Application Form 2018 
    Check Rajasthan 1st Grade Recruitment 2018
    Check Rajasthan Govt Jobs 

    Conclusion: Local Self Government Department of Rajasthan is inviting applications for 21,136 Safai Karamchari (Sweeper) Vacancy. Those candidates who are looking for Rajasthan Nagar Palika Vacancy can fill up the application form for Rajasthan Safai Karamchari Recruitment 2018. The last date for sending duly filled prescribed format application form for Rajasthan Nagar Palika Jobs is 15th May 2018.

    Assam Police Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 265 Jail Warder & Sub Inspector Posts @assampolice.gov.in

    Participants, Are you waiting for Assam Police Recruitment 2018? Here is a good news for you. Assam Police Department has released notification for 130 Sub Inspector (SI) Vacancies. Candidates who wants to appear in Assam Police 130 SI Recruitment 2018 can fill Online Application Form. The online registrations will be starting from 17.04.2018. Candidates should submit their Assam Police Bharti 2018 Form before the Last Date of Submission 17.05.2018. Furthermore information participants can read the full article given below here.
    AP Police Recruitment 2018

    Applicants should check the required Eligibility criteria & selection process before filling the Assam Police SI Recruitment 2018 Online Form. More details mention here, So candidates can go below the article and read the official Police Inspector notification.

    General Details For Assam Police Recruitment 2018 – Police Inspector Bharti 2018

    Name of Post:

    Sub-Inspectors (UN-ARMED Branch)

    Total No. of Assam Police SI Vacancy:

    130 Posts

    Qualification:
    Graduate in Arts, Science, Commerce or equivalent stream from a recognized University/ Institute
    Age Limit as on 01.01.2018:

    Min. Age: 20 Years
    Max. Age: 24 Years

    Age Relaxation:
    SC/ ST Candidates: 05 Years

    Application Fee:

    • No Application Fee.

     

    Pay Scale For Assam Police SI Jobs :

    Pay Scale: Rs. 14,000/- To Rs. 49,000/- [Pay Band No. 2, Grade Pay Rs. 8700/-]
    other admissible allowances as under the rules.

    Selection Process
    Written Examination
    Scrutiny of Documents
    Physical Standard Test(PST) & Physical Efficiency Test(PET)
    Proficiency In Computers
    Extra Curricular Activities
    Assam Police Recruitment 2018
    Important Dates
    Assam Police Notification Release Date: 11.04.2018
    Starting date for Filling up Online Application Form: 17.04.2018
    Last date for Submission of Online Application Form: 17.05.2018
    AP Police SI Recruitment 2018
    Important Links
    Download Assam Police Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018 Notification

    Apply Online For Assam Police Recruitment 2018

    Division of Assam Police Sub Inspector Vacancy 2018

    Candidates who belongs to any category should have check the division of Assam Police Vacancy 2018 for category wise. Participants who are going to fill up the online form before can check the category wise division for Assam Police Jobs 2018. Further more information participants can check the article and read the official notification given below here.

    Total No. of Posts: 130 Vacancies

    1. General (Unreserved) Candidates: 66 Posts
    2. OBC/ MOBC (27%): 35 Posts
    3. SC (7%) Category Candidates: 09 Posts
    4. ST (H) (5%) Category Candidates: 07 Posts
    5. ST (P) (10%) Category Candidates: 13 Posts
    • 30% of the Vacancies in each category are reserved for women.

    How to Apply Online For Assam Police Recruitment 2018? SI Police Bharti 2018

    1. First, candidates should visit the official website assampolice.gov.in
    2. Then search the Assam Police SI Recruitment 2018 Notification.
    3. Now carefully read the Assam Police Jobs 2018 notification.
    4. If you are eligible for Assam Police Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018 then apply online link.
    5. Participants fill all required details in Assam Police Vacancy 2018 application form.
    6. Check all details correct or not in application form.
    7. Then you should deposit application fee.
    8. Now click on Submit Button for Assam Police Recruitment 2018.
    9. Take a print out & save it for future use only.

    Frequently Asked Questions for Assam Police Sub Inspector Jobs 2018

    Ques.1: What is the Opening Date for Fill up the Assam Police SI Jobs 2018 Application Form?

    Ans: Participants who has interested for Assam Police Sub Inspector Bharti 2018 their notification will be release on 11.04.2018. Candidates who wants to appear in Assam Police Inspector Vacancy 2018 can fill the online form on Starting date 12.04.2018 is mention here in the article.

    Ques.2: How to Check Division of Assam Police SI Vacancy 2018?

    Ans: Candidates who belongs to any category can read the full article given here. Applicants can check your Category wise vacancies division. More information participants read the official notification link mention here.

    Ques.3: How to Check application fee for Assam Police Recruitment 2018?

    Ans: Applicants do not required for any Application Fee for appearing in the SI Police Inspector Jobs. Contender’s who has appear in Assam Police Bharti 2018 can get the more details for read the full article given here.

    Conclusion: Assam Police Department are announced the 130 Sub Inspector Vacancies. Those applicants who has interested for Assam Police Recruitment 2018 can fill up the online form. Assam Police Vacancy 2018 online form will be starting from 12.04.2018. Candidates can submit their Assam Police SI Bharti 2018 form before the last date of submission 12.05.2018.


    Dear Applicants, Are you searching Jobs in Assam Police? Here is news for you. In recently, State Level Police Recruitment Board, Assam has issued recruitment notification to fill up the 135 post of Jail Warder Vacancy. Thus the applicants who are interested in Jail Warder Vacancy can fill up the application form for Assam Police Recruitment 2018. The online application will start from 08.06.2018. Eligible candidate can submit the application form for Assam Police Jail Warder Recruitment on or before the last date 08.05.2018.

     

    Brief Details of Assam Police Recruitment 2018

    Name of Post:

    Jail Warder

    Total No. of Vacancy:

    135

    Qualification:

    • For Male Warder: HSLC or Class X Passed
    • For Female Warder: Class VIII or equivalent examination

    Pay Scale:

    Rs. 14,000/- to Rs. 49,000/- + Grade Pay Rs. 5000/-

    Age Limit:

    Min. Age: 18 Years

    Max. Age: 30 Years

    Age Relaxation:

    SC/ ST (P) and ST (H) Candidates: 05 Years

    Ex-servicemen Candidates: 03 Years

    Selection Process:
    Physical Standard Test
    Physical Efficiency Test
    Written Test
    Marks for Extra Curricular Activities & Special Skills
    Academic Excellence
    Assam Police Recruitment 2018
    Important Dates

    Starting date for Filling up Online Application Form: 08.04.2018
    Last date for Submission of Online Application Form: 08.05.2018
    Assam Police Jail Warder Recruitment 2018
    Important Links
    Download Assam Police Jail Warder Notification 2018

    Apply Online Link

    What is Education Qualification for Assam Police Recruitment 2018?

    Those candidates who are applying for Assam Police Jail Warder Vacancy they should have fulfilled as mentioned eligibility criteria:

    • For Male Jail Warder: Candidate should have passed HSLC or Class X from a recognized Board. Candidate should have produce undertaking as to know bi-cycling.
    • For Female Jail Warder: Candidate must have passed the Annual examination of Class VIII or an equivalent examination recognized by the Government.

    What Are the Age Limit for Assam Police Vacancy 2018?

    Candidate age should be in between from 18 years to 38 years to apply for Assam Police Jail Warder Vacancy.

    Method of Selection for Assam Police Recruitment 2018

    Assam Police Department will select the candidate for Jail Warder Vacancy on the basis of Physical Standard Test (PST), Physical Efficiency Test, Written Test, Marks for Extra Curricular Activities & Special Skills and Academic Excellence. At first should have undergo for Physical Standard Test (PST), Physical Efficiency Test (PET). If any candidate is found to have any physical deformity detected by the Medical Officer present in Selection Board he/ she will be debarred from participating in the order test. From here candidate can check criteria for PST & PET Test which is prescribed below :

    (i) Physical Standard Test (PST): Appropriate Standard equipment for measuring height, chest, and weight shall be used. If a candidate doesn’t meet the required standard, he/she will be rejected and rejection slip will be issued to him/ her.

    Height (Minimum):

    • General/OBC/ MOBC/ SC Category: Male-162 cm, Female-144 cm
    • ST (H)/ ST (P) Category: Male-160 cm, Female-142 cm

    Chest : (Only for men) circumference measuring not less than 81 cm When exhaled.

    (ii) Physical Efficiency Test (PET): Candidate who cleared in Physical Standard Test will be required to undergo for Physical Efficiency Test (PET). RFID’s will be used for this event. The PET consist of following :

    Race:

    • For Male Candidates: 1600 meters in 6 minutes 30 seconds.
    • For Female Candidates: 1200 meters in 6 minutes 30 seconds.

    (iii) Written Test: In this examination 75 multiple choice question will be asked. Each question will get one mark. There will be no negative marking for the wrong answer. Total marks for the written test will be 75. The question paper will be in English and Assamese.

    (iv) Marks for Extra Curricular Activities & Special Skills: Candidate will be awarded a maximum of 10 marks for Curricular Activities & Special Skills.

    (v) Marks On Academic Excellence: Break up of marks for awarding weightage to marks obtained in HSLC or equivalent examination for male and class VIII for female candidates will be followed as:

    • 33% to 44.99% – 1 Mark
    • 45% to 49.99% – 2 Marks
    • 50% to 59.99% – 3 Marks
    • 60% to 69.99% – 4 Marks
    • 70% & above – 5 Marks

    How To Apply for Assam Police Recruitment 2018?

    • First of all, a candidate should have logged on Assam Police Official website www.assampolice.gov.in.
    • Go to the recruitment section.
    • Then search the notification for Assam Police Jail Warder Recruitment 2018.
    • Read all notification carefully.
    • If you are eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
    • Fill the details correctly in the application form.
    • After it upload the scanned image of photo & signature in the application form.
    • Now you should have to recheck all given details.
    • Then you must click on “Submit” Button.
    • Now you should have to take the print out of Assam Police Application Form.

    Conclusion: Assam Police Recruitment 2018 Notification has issued for 135 posts of Jail Warder Vacancy. Those candidates who are searching Assam Police Vacancy can submit the application form for Jail Warder post. Online applications will start from 08.04.2018. Eligible and interested candidate can submit the application form for Assam Police Jail Warder Vacancy till the date 08.05.2018.

    AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018 – Apply Online for 94 MTS Vacancy

     

    Andhra Pradesh Post Office Recruitment 2018 For 94 Posts
    Andhra Pradesh Post Office Recruitment 2018 For 245 Posts

    AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018: Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle Department has issued a notification for 94 Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) Vacancy. Those candidates who are looking Jobs in AP Postal Circle can apply for Multi Tasking Staff Vacancy. The online application form has started from 12.04.2018. Eligible and interested candidate can fill up the application form for AP Postal Circle Multi Tasking Staff Vacancy on or before the last date 12.05.2018. For more details like Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee and Selection Process you can check below.

    AP-Postal-Circle-Recruitment-2018

    Brief Information About AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018

    Name of Post:

    Multi Tasking Staff (MTS)

    Total No. of Vacancy:

    94

    Qualification:

    Matriculation or ITI from a recognized Board.

    Age Limit:

    Min. Age: 18 Years

    Max. Age: 25 Years

    Age Relaxation:

    SC/ ST Candidates: 05 Years

    OBC Candidates: 03 Years

    PWD (General) Candidates: 10 Years

    PWD (OBC) Candidates: 13 Years

    PWD (SC/ST) Candidates: 15 Years

    Application Fee:

    • General Candidates: Rs. 100/-.
    • All Female Candidates (UR/OBC/SC/ST /PWD): Rs. 100/-.
    • Male Candidates (UR/OBC): Rs. 100/-.
    • Ex-Servicemen: (UR/OBC): Rs. 100/-.
    • Ex-Servicemen: (SC/ST): Rs. 100/-.

    Examination Fee:

      • General Candidates: Nil/-.
      • All Female Candidates (UR/OBC/SC/ST /PWD): Rs. 400/-.
      • Male Candidates (UR/OBC): Rs. Nil/-.
      • Ex-Servicemen (UR/OBC): Rs. 400/-.
      • Ex-Servicemen (SC/ST): Rs. Nil/
      Pay Scale:

      Rs. 18,000/- Level-1 Pay Matrix as per 7th CPC plus other
      admissible allowances as prescribed from time to time.

      Selection Process
      Written Examination
      AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018
      Important Dates

      Starting date for Filling up Online Application Form: 12.04.2018
      Last date for Submission of Online Application Form: 12.05.2018
      Last date for Payment of Application Fee at Post Offices: 14.05.2018
      Last date for Final Submission of Application Through Online: 18.05.2018
      AP Postal Circle MTS Recruitment 2018
      Important Links
      Download AP Postal Circle Multi Tasking Staff Notification 2018

      Apply Online Link for AP Postal Circle MTS Vacancy 2018

      Category wise AP Postal Circle Vacancy Details

      Circle & Administration Offices
      S.NoParticulars of OfficesNo. of Vacancies
      URSCSTOBCTotal
      1.Circle Office & Regional Office110415
      2.PSD, Guntakal0401010208
      3.PSD, Vijayawada02010104
      4.PSD, Rajahamundry04010106
      Total2107020333
      Sub Ordinate Offices-Postal Divisions
      S.NoParticulars of OfficesNo. of Vacancies
      URSCSTOBCTotal
      1.Anakapalle Dn0101
      Total0101
      Sub Ordinate Offices-RMS Divisions
      S.NoParticulars of OfficesNo. of Vacancies
      URSCSTOBCTotal
      1.RMS V Division1304020726
      2.RMS Y Division1303040626
      3.RMS TP Division0401010208
      Total3008071560

      Frequently Asked Question for AP Postal Recruitment 2018

      Ques1. How Can I Deposit Application Fee for AP Postal Circle MTS Recruitment 2018?

      Candidates have to approach any of departmental post offices (Head Post Offices/ Sub Post Offices) in Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle to produce fee payment Challan printed by him to pay the fee in Cash only.

      Ques2. What is the Selection Process for Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle Recruitment 2018?

      Candidate will select for AP Postal Circle MTS Vacancy on the basis of merit list which will be prepared on the behalf of marks obtained in written examination. This examination will be comprising Objective Type question of Multiple Choice. In this examination, a question will ask from General knowledge, Mathematics, English, and Telugu Language.

      How To Apply Online for AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018?

      • At first, the candidate should log on Official website www.indianpost.gov.in.
      • Then search the notification for Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle Recruitment 2018.
      • Read all notification carefully.
      • If you are eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
      • Fill up the details in the application form.
      • After it, you should have deposit application fee.
      • Then recheck all given details.
      • After it, you must click on submit button.
      • Then you must take the print out of application form for future use.

      Other Important Links: 
      AP Postal Circle Syllabus
      AP Govt Jobs 

      Rajasthan Postal Circle Recruitment 2018 
      Telangana Postal Circle Recruitment 2018
      West Bengal Postal Circle Recruitment 2018

      Conclusion: Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle Department has announced a notification for 94 posts of Multi Tasking Staff Vacancy. Those candidates who are searching Multi Tasking Staff jobs in AP Postal Circle Department can fill up the application form from 12.04.2018 to 12.05.2018. For more detailed information candidate can check go through freejobalert AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018.


      Are you waiting for Postman & Mail Guard Vacancies in Andhra Pradesh? Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle has released notification for AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018. Department has total 245 posts of Mail Guard and Postman. Those applicants who are eligible can apply online for AP Postal Circle Postman Vacancy before the last date i.e. 15.03.2018. Online Forms are available now from 14th February 2018 on department’s official portal. Candidates can check further information such as age criteria, selection method, etc for AP Post Office Recruitment as given here.

      What Is Summary Of AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018? Check Closing Dates For AP Post Office Jobs

      Name of Department: Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle
      Job Location: Andhra Pradesh
      Post Name: Postman & Mail Guard Jobs
      Total No. f AP Postal Vacancy: 245 posts
      Application Mode: Online Application Process
      Examination Mode: Pan Paper Based Test (Offline Mode)
      Official Link: www.appost.in

      Division of Posts For AP Postal Circle Postman & Mail Guard Recruitment 2018 :

      • Postman: 234 Posts
      • Mail Guard: 11 Posts

      Important Dates For AP Postal Circle Postman Jobs 2018 :

      AP Post Office Vacancy Advertisement No. : RE-II/P,/MG/DR/AP/2016-17
      Starting date to apply online for AP Post Office Jobs: 14.02.2018
      Closing date for submission of AP Postal Circle Online Application Form: 15.03.2018
      Last date for deposit application fee at post offices: 16.03.2018
      Closing date for final submission of AP Post Office Application Form through Online Mode: 20.03.2018

      How Am I Eligible For AP Post Office Postman Vacancy 2018? Selection Criteria For AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018

      Applicants who are going to apply for AP Post Office Bharti can check eligibility details as available below. Candidates can also get further details regarding the selection process for AP Postal Recruitment 2018 as given here :

      Educational Qualifications For AP Postal Circle Postman Recruitment 2018 :

      Candidates must have passed 10th Standard Examination from recognized Board for AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018. Candidates should get more detail about educational qualifications for AP Post Office Postman Recruitment through official links as given below.

      Age Limit For AP Post Office Postman & Mail Guard Vacancy 2018 :

      Applicants should have a minimum age limit as 18 years for AP Postal Circle Jobs 2018. Maximum age will be applicable for AP Postal Circle Postman Vacancy as 27 years. Age relaxation will get allowed as per department rules for AP Postal Circle Vacancy 2018. Candidates of other categories can check age relaxation for Postman and Mail Guard Vacancies as mention below :

      • SC/ ST Category : 05 years
      • Ex-Serviceman Category: 03 years
      • PWD Category candidates: 10 years
      • OBC Category: 03 years

      Application Fee For AP Postal Circle Postman Jobs 2018 :

      Candidates should need pay Rs. 100 as application fee for AP Postal Circle Vacancy 2018. Applicants must also require to pay Exam Fee of Rs. 400/- for AP Postal Circle Recruitment. Application Fee will be accepted through offline mode in Post offices. Those applicants belong to reserved category can check application fee for AP Postal Circle Postman Vacancy here :

      Selection Criteria For AP Post Office Postman & Mail Guard Bharti 2018 :

      Participants will get selected for AP Post Office Recruitment 2018 on basis of Aptitude Test only. Final selection will be based on Merit List. Here Merit List will be made on basis of marks obtained Written Test for AP Postal Circle Postman Vacancy 2018. Participants can be referred AP Post Office Recruitment Notification to collect more information about the selection process for AP Postal Circle Jobs.

      Pay Scale For AP Postal Circle Postman Recruitment 2018 :

      Department will pay good amount of salary to selected participants for AP Postal Circle Postman Bharti 2018. Candidates who are selected will be paid as Rs. 21700 (Pay Matrix Level-3) with other allowances for AP Postal Circle Bharti.

      How To Apply For AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018? Application Submission Method For AP Postal Postman Bharti

      Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle department is providing Online Forms For AP Post Office Vacancy on its official portal. Applicants who want to apply for AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018 can check online application process here :

      1. At first, candidates should visit official website i.e. www.appost.in
      2. Candidates must click on AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018 Notification Link.
      3. Applicants must read AP Postal Vacancy 2018 Notification carefully.
      4. Then eligible candidates must click on Apply Online Link.
      5. Participants should fill up all required details in AP Post Office Online Application Form.
      6. Candidates must be uploaded scanned images of their passport size photo, signature and relevant documents in Online Form.
      7. Then you must recheck your filled AP Postal Circle Postman Online Form properly.
      8. Candidates should click on Submit button.
      9. Applicants must also submit application fee at post offices in offline mode.
      10. Candidates can take the printout of submitted AP Postal Circle Online Form for their future reference.

      Important Links For AP Postal Postman Recruitment 2018 :

      Download Andhra Pradesh Post Office Postman & Mail Guard Vacancy 2018 Notification
      Apply Online For Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle Postman & Mail Guard Vacancies

      Conclusion: Andhra Pradesh Postal Circle has declared news for 245 Postman and Mail Guard posts. Eligible participants can apply online for AP Postal Circle Recruitment 2018 till the date 15.03.2018.


      SECL Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For ITI Trade Apprentice Vacancy @ apprenticeship.gov.in

      South Eastern Coalfields Limited has announced SECL Recruitment Notification for the applicants who are searching Latest Govt Jobs. There are total 672 Apprentice Vacancies available. Eligible or interested participants may apply through online mode. SECL Online process has been started on 11.04.2018 for South Eastern Coalfields Vacancy 2018. The last date for submission of registration form is 07.05.2018. Further information, Applicants should go through this page for SECL Apprentice Recruitment 2018 like Eligibility Criteria, Selection Process, Examination Form etc.SECL Recruitment

      Highlights of SECL Recruitment 2018- secl.gov.in vacancy 2018

      Those candidates who are interested in SECL Vacancy 2018 should check application fee, Age Limit, Pay Band etc. Which is given below. South Eastern Coalfields Limited has invited contenders for the post of 672 Apprentice. More details about SECL Jobs 2018 should read this article properly.

      SECL Recruitment 2018- Check Eligibility Criteria, Selection Process etc.

      Important Date

      • Starting Date: 11.04.2018
      • Last Date: 07.05.2018

      SECL Vacancy Details

      • Name of RSMSSB Vacancy: Apprentice Vacancies
      • Total Number of secl.gov.in Jobs: 672 Post

      What Is Required Eligibility Criteria For SECL ITI Trade Apprentice Recruitment?

      Qualification

      • आवेदक  8 वीं / 10 वीं  कक्षा उत्तीर्ण  हो  और  संबंधित ट्रेड अर्थात इलेक्ट्रीशियन, फिटर, वेल्डर,  इत्यादि  में N.C.V.T or S.C.V.T  से मान्यता  प्राप्त संस्थान में  ITI से उत्तीर्ण हो

      Age Limit

      • Minimum: 16 Years
      • Age will be calculated as on 07.05.2018

      Division of SECL Vacancy 2018- South Eastern Coalfields Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2018

      Partition of  South Eastern Coalfields Vacancy
      Name of PostNumber of ITI Trade Apprentice VacancyName of PostNumber of ITI Trade Apprentice Vacancy
      Computer Operator & Programming Assistant180 PostTurner Group 140 Post
      Secretarial Assistant20 PostMachinist Group 130 Post
      Stenographer (English)20 PostElectrician (Mines) Group 4172 Post
      Welder ( Gas and Electric)40 PostDraughtsman (Civil)/ Group 1110 Post
      Fitter Group 180 PostAuto Electrician/ Group 420 Post
      Diesel Mechanics Group 1040 PostHospital Waste Management Assistant Group 3820 Post

      How To Apply For SECL Recruitment 2018? Fill SECL Jobs Online Application Form

      Contenders who are interested in Latest Govt Jobs 2018 should apply for SECL Computer Operator Vacancy 2018 on or before the last date 07.05.2018. Apply process, You should follow given steps.

      1. Eligible applicants log in to the official portal at www.apprenticeship.gov.in.
      2. After login, You should search SECL Recruitment Notification and click on it.
      3. Read full ITI Trade Apprentice Notification.
      4. If you are eligible or interested in SECL Electrician Jobs should click on the apply online link.
      5. Open the new page on your screen.
      6. Full fill all details on the online form.
      7. Upload recent passport size photo and signature.
      8. Recheck all information.
      9. Then press the submit button.
      10. After submit must take a print out for future use.

      Important Links For SECL Recruitment 2018- apprenticeship.gov.in Vacancy 2018

      SECL ITI Trade Apprentice Jobs Notification
      apprenticeship.gov.in Online Application Form
      Login For Apprentice Vacancy

      You May Also Like

      South Eastern Railway SER Recruitment

      Conclusion: SECL Recruitment 2018 for 672 ITI Trade Apprentice Vacancies. Eligible applicants may fill South Eastern Coalfields Limited Online Application Form on or before the last date 07.05.2018. Other information regarding freejobalert SECL Jobs 2018, we advise to read this article properly.


      SECL Recruitment 2016:- South Eastern Coalfield Limited (SECL) has published recruitment notification for filling up 332 Mining Sirdar T/S Grade-’C’ vacancy. Those applicants who are looking for Coal India Jobs can apply for South Eastern Coalfield Ltd Recruitment. Starting date for apply online is 26.08.2016. Candidate can submit the application through mode on or before the last date 20.09.2016.

      South Eastern Coalfield Limited (SECL) is inviting online applications from eligible candidate to fill the vacancy of Mining Sirdar. This is a good opportunity for those applicants who are searching Govt Jobs in Chhattisgarh State. Eligible and interested applicant should submit the application before the last date. More details like Education Qualification, Age Limit, Application Fee & Selection Process is all given below.

      Details for SECL Recruitment 2016- SECL Vacancy:-

      Name of Organization: South Eastern Coalfield Limited
      Also Known As: SECL
      Job Location: Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
      Job Category: Govt Job
      Total No. of Vacancy: 332
      Name of Post: Mining Sirdar T/S Grade-‘C’

      Important dates for South Eastern Coalfield (SECL) Recruitment
      Notification Date: 13.08.2016
      Starting date to apply for Online Application: 26.08.2016
      Last date for Submission of Online Application: 20.09.2016
      Last date for Send Hard Copy of Application: 30.09.2016

      Eligibility Criteria for South Eastern Coalfield Ltd Recruitment 2016:-

      SECL Required Qualification: Candidate should have passed High School or equivalent examination from recognized Board. Candidate should have also Mining and Mine Surveying Certificate issued from recognized Institute and Overman’s  Competency Certificate issued by DGMS Dhanbad.

      Age Limit For SECL Recruitment: Candidate minimum age limit should be 18 years and maximum age should be 30 years for the General candidate, 33 years for OBC candidate and 35 years for SC/ST candidate.

      Salary For SECL Mining Siradr Jobs: Selected candidate will be paid Rs. 19035.02/- as Basic Pay by South Eastern Coalfield Limited.

      Selection Process For SECL Job: Candidate who is applying for SECL Jobs should have fulfilled eligibility criteria. Candidate will select for SECL Mining Sirdar Vacancy as per according selection procedure of South Eastern Coalfield Ltd. For more details candidate can check the Official website.

      How To Apply for SECL Mining Sirdar Vacancy 2016- SECL Recruitment:-

      Those candidates who are looking for Jobs in Chhattisgarh can apply for SECL Mining Sirdar vacancy. To apply for this vacancy, the candidate can submit application form through online mode before the last date by using mentioned steps :

      • First of all, you should visit Official website www.secl.gov.in.
      • Then you should click on notification link of “SECL Mining Sirdar T/S Grade-‘C’ Vacancy”.
      • Read all instruction carefully from notification.
      • Then you should click on “Apply Online” link.
      • Fill the details correctly without any mistakes.
      • Then recheck all details.
      • Now you should keep the press on “Submit” Button.
      • After it, you should take the print out of application form.
      • Now you should send hard copy of application form on postal address.

      Postal Address :
      To,
      Deputy General Manager (MP),
      South Eastern Coalfield Limited,
      Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
      Pin-code : 495006

      Important Links For SECL Recruitment- SECL Jobs 2018

      Check SECL Mining Sirdar Recruitment Notification 2016

      You may Also Check :
      CIL Management Trainee Recruitment 2017

      Conclusion: SECL Recruitment 2016 has issued for filling up Mining Sirdar vacancy. Those candidates who are eligible & interested in SECL Vacancy should submit the application form before the last date 20.09.2016.

      MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017- MPEB Online Application For 194 Office Assistant and Other Posts

      MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017-18 – New
      MPEZ Vacancy 2017 For 300 Posts
      MPPKVVCL Jabalpur Recruitment


      Dear Friends, Are you searching for MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 for 145 Office Assistant Vacancy? So from this article, you can fill online application of MPWZ Vacancy 2017-18. Candidates can register for MPPKVVCL OA Jobs from date 27.11.2017. Interested applicants can submit their exam form before the last date 20.12.2017. To gather furthermore information related to eligibility criteria, pay scale etc. read official notification. The MPPKVVCL Office Assistant Exam will be held on 05.01.2018.

      MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017-18

      Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd Indore has released a notification for official assistant jobs in recent days. Through this opportunity, participants can fill online applications for 145 OA MPPKVVCL Jobs 2017. Those contenders who are looking for Jobs in Madhya Pradesh can register by following very easy steps. In below-given paragraphs of MPWZ Vacancy applier can collect all information about Office Assistant Jobs.

      Fresh Update as on 13.04.2018: Dear Applicant’s Unfortunately, MPPKVVCL Office Assistant Recruitment has canceled by the department. The application fee will be refunded by the department to candidates who have applied for MP Paschim Kshetra Office Assistant Vacancy. For more detailed information about the cancellation of MPPKVVCL Office Assistant Vacancy, you can check below.

       

      Short Information About MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 – Check MPWZ Jobs 2017-18

      Name of dept.: Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd (MPPKVVCL)
      Briefly known as: MPWZ, Indore
      Name of post: Office Assistant
      Total number of post: 145 Vacancies
      Job Category: Government
      Posting location: Indore
      Apply through: Online Mode
      Official link: mpwz.co.in

      Who Is Eligible For MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017? Check Details of MPWZ Bharti

      Education Qualification for Madhya Pradesh MPWZ Office Assistant Vacancy

      Those candidates who are going to apply for Madhya Pradesh MPPKVVCL Vacancy, they should posses a degree of graduation or post graduation in any steam. Applies should holds this degree which have done from a state or central government recognized university/ institute with minimum second division. Department will give extra weightage for those contenders who possessed a computer training certificate from a recognize institute.

      Age Limit For MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 | MPWZ Indore Jobs

      Department has a pre decided age limit criteria for MPPKVVCL Bharti 2017, that is appliers should be cleared 21 years of age as on 31.07.2017. Here is a maximum age limit criteria for male general category candidate is 40 years and other remaining participants of all category can apply with their 45 years of maximum age.

      Examination Fee of MP Office Assistant Exam – MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017

      Participants needs to pay application fee for MPPKVVCL Office Assistant Recruitment 2017. Contenders should deposit application fee in cash at MP Online kiosk, when completely filled online application of MPWZ Office Assistant Jobs. Candidates of UR/ OBC category need to pay Rs. 1000/- and SC/ ST/ PWD should pay Rs. 800/- for application of MPPKVVCL Jobs 2017.

      Pay Scale For MPPKVVCL Office Assistant Bharti – Grade Pay of MPWZ OA Recruitment

      Those participants who have cleared all the stages of selection for MPPKVVCL Vacancy 2017 will be paid by good amount of salary. Department will pay for office assistant gr. iii trainee finalist as Rs. 9010/- per month with grade pay Rs. 2500/-. Selected contenders of MPWZ OA Bharti will be applicable for all allowance which is decided by Madhya Pradesh government.

      What Is Selection Process of MPPKVVCL Recruitment Office Assistant ? Check
      @ MPWZ Recruitment

      Firstly department will check all the information which is filled by the candidate, during registration. Then MPPKVVCL Office Assistant Bharti department will shortlist the candidates who is eligible for online written test. Candidates will face objective multiple choice type questions through Computer Base Test (CBT) for tow hours of total time on 100 questions. In this exam of MPPKVVCL Jobs 2017, there is negative marking for each wrong answer and 4 marks will be awarded for right one. Those contenders will be cleared the final cutoff of MPWZ Office Assistant Vacancy exam will be appointed on MPKVVCL OA gr-III post.

      How Can I Apply For MPPKVVCL Vacancy 2017? Apply For
      MPWZ Recruitment 2017

      Applicants should check all the eligibility details for participating in MPWZ online exam. Currently department is receiving online applications for MPWZ Office Assistant Jobs. To registered yourself, Interested appliers should check the below given steps of MPPKVVCL Bharti 2017.

      1. Applicant should visit on official website i.e. mpwz.co.in
      2. Search for MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017-18 for Office Assistant Jobs.
      3. Click on advertisement document and read it completely.
      4. After reading this MPPKVVCL Office Assistant Jobs notification click on apply online link.
      5. Then click on i agree check box and then click on continue button.
      6. A new page will open for fill online applications of MPWZ OA Vacancy.
      7. Fill all the desired details for registration and should upload the photograph and signature.
      8. Candidates should also be upload their all the education certificates.
      9. Do submit and pay the application fee of
        MPWZ Recruitment.
      10. Print this registration form for future use.

      Important Dates For MPPKVVCL Office Assistant Vacancy/ MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017

      Adv. No.: MD/WZ/01/HR/OA Gr-III/2017/22713
      Starting Date of Filling Online Applications of MPPKVVCL OA Vacancy: 27.11.2017
      Last Date of Submitting Registration For MPPKVVCL Bharti 2017: 20.12.2017
      MPPKVVCL OA Gr-III Vacancy Exam Date: 05.01.2018

      Useful Links For Madhya Pradesh KVVCL OA Recruitment 2017 – Click @ mpwz.co.in

      Click Here To Download The Official Notification of MPPKVVCL OA Bharti
      Apply Through Online Mode For Office Assistant Jobs In Madhya Pradesh

      Conclusion: Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company LTD has released an official notification of MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017-18. Through this notification department is going to fill it’s 145 Office Assistant Vacancies. Interested candidates should check their eligibility before apply through online mode. Appliers of MPPKVVCL Vacancy 2017 should submit applications before last date 20.12.2017.



      MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017: Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidhyut Vitaran Company Limited has released a job notification for filling up 47 posts. Department is going to fill it’s Accounts Officer Trainee (41 posts) and Testing Attendant (6 posts) through the online written test and document verification. Interested candidates for MPEZ Vacancy can apply through online mode on or before last date 10.12.2017. Successfully registered appliers should participate on 02.01.2018 for the online written test. Detailed information related to MPPKVVCL Accounts Officer Recruitment is described in this post.

      General Information About MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 – 18 | MPEB Jabalpur Jobs 2017 -18

      Name of Department: Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidhyut Vitaran Company Limited
      Shortly Known: MPPKVVCL
      Advt. No.: MD/ EZ/ CGM (HR&A)/ HR/ AO (D) 2017/ 7828 and 7926
      Name of Post: Accounts Officer Trainee and Testing Attendant
      Job Location: Jabalpur
      Total Number of MPEZ Recruitment: 47 Post
      Applications accepted: Online Mode
      Official Link: www.mpez.co.in

      Vacancy Description For MPPKVVCL Recruitment Jabalpur – MPPKVVCL Parikshan Sahayak Vacancy 2017 – 18

      Sr. No.Name of JobTotal number of post
      1.Testing Attendant/ Parikshan Sahayak41 Post
      2.Accounts Officer Trainee06 Post

      Important Dates For MPPKVVCL Recruitment Accounts Officer Trainee – MPEZ Jabalpur Vacancy 2017 -18

      Starting Dates of Apply Online Applications10.11.2017
      Last Date of Submitting Registration Form10.12.2017
      Date of Issuing MPEZ Admit Card 201719.12.2017
      Online written test of MPPKVVCL Recruitment02.01.2018
      Answer key uploaded on official website04.01.2018 to 07.01.2018
      Score Card published on online web portal for MPEZ JobsDates will be released shortly by department
      Final Merit List uploaded
      Document Verification for MPEZ Accounts Officer Trainee Jobs

      What Is Eligibility Criteria For MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017? MPEB Jabalpur Jobs 2017 -18

      Those contenders who are willing to apply for Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidhyut Vitaran Company Limited Recruitment can register your self on or before last date. Candidates should be cleared the eligibility criteria for MPPKVVCL Bharti before apply. Appliers should check eligibility details from below given details.

      Required Minimum Education Qualification For MPEZ Jabalpur Vacancy 2017 – MPPKVVCL Recruitment Testing Attendant

      As we know that here department has released two notifications of Accounts Officer Trainee and Testing Attendant. Regarding to education qualification for applicant of Assistant Officer (for post sr. number 1) should hold degree/ diploma in ICWA or should be a CA passed from institute of Chartered Accounts in India.

      MPEZ Recruitment: For Post sr. Number 2 (Testing Attendant) contenders should have Secondary level certificate with ITI diploma in any one of them like Electrician/ Lineman/ Wireman. Diploma should be done least by 50% in two year of total time. Only this given qualification aspirants will be able to apply for MPPKVVCL Testing Attendant Bharti. ITI diploma should be done from any recognize ITI institute.

      These given education qualification must be done earlier of last date for submission online registrations MPEZ Accounts Officer Trainee Recruitment.

      Age Limitation For MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 – MPEZ Jabalpur Jobs 2017

      Those contenders who are going to apply for MPPKVVCL Accounts Officer Trainee Vacancy they should have minimum age 21 years and not more then 40 years. And those who are applying for MPPKVVCL Testing Attendant Vacancy they should not be borned earlier 10.12.1977 and not to be letter then 10.12.1999. Means that not less then 18 years and not more 40 years. Those appliers who will full fill this age limit criteria they will be able to apply for MPEB Jobs 2017.

      Application Fee For MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 – MPEZ Jabalpur Parikshan Sahayak Bharti

      Here is application fee is same for MPPKVVCL Accounts Officer Trainee Jobs and Testing Attendant or Parikshan Sahayak. Department is held application fee for unreserved applicants Rs. 1000/- and for reserved category appliers Rs. 800/-. This payment of application fee will be deposited through MP Online Kiosk. No extra charge will de payable for fee deposit.

      What Is Selection Procedure of MPEB Jabalpur Vacancy 2017? MPPKVVCL Testing Attendant Recruitment

      Applicants will be selected through online written test, Document Verification and Medical Test. In the written test there will be objective type based questions will have come. There will be total 100 number of questions will asked for 300 marks. Each question have 3 number of weightage. Total duration of online test is 2 hours and 1 marks shell be deduced for each wrong answer only for MPPKVVCL Accounts Officer Trainee Bharti. There will be 75 questions will be asked from technical ability and remaining 25 questions will be based on general awareness out of 100 questions. Those candidate will be clear the minimum cutoff for MPEZ Accounts Officer Trainee Vacancy will be shortlisted for document verification and medical test.

      Pay Scale For MPPKVVCL Bharti 2017 – MPEZ Jabalpur Parikshan Sahayak Recruitment 2017 – 18

      Selected aspirants will be paid by respected salary. Appliers of Accounts Officer will be paid by Rs. 15600/- per month with grade pay of Rs. 5400/- and contenders of Testing Attendant will be paid by Rs. 5200/- to 20200/- per month with grade pay of 2500/-. All other allowances will be applicable for MPPKVVCL Accounts Officer Trainee Recruitment like DA, Compensatory allowance, Conveyance allowance and HRA as per government rule.

      How To Apply For MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 – 18? MPEZ Accounts Officer Trainee Bharti

      Interested appliers should read all the detailed information for Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidhyut Vitaran Company Limited on this page. Aspirants will follow these following steps for apply online.

      1. Should visit on www.mpez.co.in
      2. Search for MPPKVVCL Parikshan Sahayak Bharti.
      3. Click on official notification and read it completely.
      4. Go on registration portal and fill all the required details of MPPKVVCL Jobs.
      5. Candidates should enter name, dob, mobile number and email id for MPEZ Bharti 2017 – 18.
      6. Then should upload documents and recent scanned photograph and signature.
      7. Check all the details and click on submit button.
      8. Make online payment through MP Online Kiosk for MPPKVVCL Testing Attendant Jobs 2017.

      Important Links For MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 – MPEB Jabalpur Vacancy 2017 – 18

      Click Here To Apply For MP Poorv Kshetra Vidhyut Vitaran Company Limited  Job
      Link- 1st For Download MPEZ Accounts Officer Trainee Bharti Notification
      Link- 2nd For Download MPPKVVCL Parikshan Sahayak Job

      Conclusion: Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidhyut Vitaran Company Limited is receiving online applications for MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017. Online applications are accepted for Accounts Officer Trainee and Testing Assistant for total 47 vacancies. Interested candidates of MPEZ Bharti 2017 -18 can apply through online mode on or before last date 10.12.2017.



      Are you searching for MPEZ Jabalpur Recruitment 2017? Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited has announced notification for MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017. Department has total 300 vacancies for the post of Line Attendant (LA). Applicants who are eligible can fill Online Registration Form for MPEZ Line Attendant Bharti 2017 from 26.07.2017 to 25.08.2017. Candidates should also check further information like application procedure, selection method, etc, for Line Attendant Vacancy as available below.

      How To Check Last Date For MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017? Information About MPEZ Line Attendant Jobs 2017

      Interested participants can collect job details and important dates for MPPKVVCL Vacancy 2017 as given below. Candidates must visit to Official Website to check more information about MPEZ Jobs 2017 as mention here :

      Name of Department : Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited (MPPKVVCL)
      Also Known by : MPEZ
      Name of Job : Line Attendant (LA)
      Total Number of Vacancy : 300 posts
      Job category : Govt. Jobs
      Job Location : Jabalpur
      Apply Mode : Online Mode
      Official Link : mponline.gov.in or mpez.co.in

      How Can I Check Reservation For MPPKVVCL Line Attendant 2017 Vacancy?
      Applicants must check post’s division according their reservation for MPPKVVCL Line Attendant 2017 Recruitment post from here :

      • Unreserved- 150 posts
      • ST- 60 posts
      • SC- 48 posts
      • OBC- 42 posts

      What Is Important Dates For MPEZ Line Attendant Bharti 2017 ? MPPKVVCL Jobs
      Issue date of Notification : 26.07.2017
      Starting date for Apply Online : 26.07.2017
      Closing date for MPPKVVCL Online Registration Form : 25.08.2017
      Releasing date of MPPKVVCL Admit Card : 04.09.2017
      Date of MPEZ Examination : 26.09.2017

      What Is Age Limit For MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 ? Eligibility Criteria For MPPKVVCL Line Attendant Bharti 2017

      Candidates who wants to apply for MPPKVVCL Jobs 2017 can collect eligibility details for Line Attendant Vacancy as describe here. Applicants can check MPPKVVCL Notification for Line Attendant post through Official Website as given here :

      How Can I Check Age Criteria For MPEZ Line Attendant Bharti 2017 ?  MPPKVVCL Vacancy  Applicants should have minimum age limit as 18 years and maximum age limit as 40 years for MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017. SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD/ Female and other categorized candidates must have relaxation in age limit as 05 years. Age relaxation will be applicable as on 25.08.2017. Participants can referred more details about age limit through MPPKVVCL Notification for Line Attendant post.

      What Is Required Educational Qualifications For MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 ? Candidates should have passed 10th Standard from recognized board for MPEZ LA 2017 Vacancy. Applicants must have passed ITI (Electrician/ Lineman/ Wireman) Examination from any recognized Industrial Training Institute for MPPKVVCL LA Bharti 2017. Participants can check Official Website of MPPKVVCL for get further information about MPEZ Educational Qualification.

      How Much Application Fee Will Be Required For MPEZ Line Attendant Vacancy 2017 ? UR and OBC participants should be needed to pay Rs. 1000/- as Registration Fee for MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017. Applicants of SC/ ST/ PWD category must be pay Rs. 800/- as Application Fee.

      What Is Selection Method For MPPKVVCL Line Attendant Bharti 2017 ? MPPKVVCL Jobs- Selection of participants will be done on the basis of Online Examination and Merit List for MPEZ Line Attendant Bharti 2017. Final selection of MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 will be based on Merit List for Line Attendant post. Applicants who are shortilized will be called for Medical Fitness Test.

      How To Check Scale Of Pay For MPPKVVCL LA Jobs 2017 ? MPPKVVCL Vacancy 2017- Applicants who are selected for MPPKVVCL Line Attendant 2017 Bharti will be paid by Rs. 5200/- to Rs.20200/- with Grade Pay of Rs. 1900/- after Training Period. Applicants will be paid for MPEZ Position 2017 as Rs. 5900/- per month with Grade Pay of Rs. 1900/-.

      How To Apply Online For MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 ? Registration Procedure For MPEZ Line Attendant Vacancy 2017

      Applicants who are interested and eligible for MPPKVVCL Jabalpur LA Position 2017 can apply Online through Official Website of MPEZ. Candidates can check instructions to fill Online Registration Form as follows :

      1. First, candidates must log on Official Websites i.e. mponline.gov.in or mpez.co.in
      2. Participants should click on MPPKVVCL Recruitment Notification 2017 Link.
      3. Applicants must read MPPKVVCL Advertisement.
      4. Candidates should click on MPEZ Online Application Link.
      5. Then participants must fill up all required details in MPPKVVCL Registration Form.
      6. Applicants should also uploaded scanned pictures of relevant documents, passport size photo and Signature in MPEZ Online Form.
      7. Recheck your MPPKVVCL Registration Form.
      8. Then you can submit your MPEZ Application Form by clicking on Submit button.
      9. Candidates should be make Online payment of Application Fee for MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017.
      10. Applicants can submit their MPEZ Registration Form from 26.07.2017 to 25.08.2017.

      Important Links For MPEZ Line Attendant 2017 Recruitment- MPPKVVCL Vacancy:
      Click Here To Download MPPKVVCL Notification For Line Attendant Post
      Apply Online For MPPKVVCL Line Attendant Vacancy

      Conclusion of MPPKVVCL Vacancy : Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited has declared notification for 300 Line Attendant post. Eligible candidates can apply Online for MPPKVVCL Recruitment 2017 from 26.07.2017 to 25.08.2017.

      >